Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Savannah, Georgia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Savannah, Georgia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Savannah, Georgia with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,6234,737
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,4984,659
AlgiersAlgeria 7,4994,660
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,8624,885
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,7904,841
AzulArgentina 7,9754,956
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,34510,157
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,22211,323
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,46410,231
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,57910,302
AmberleyAustralia 14,8479,226
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,3736,446
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,6226,601
AimoresBrazil 7,1554,446
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,7054,167
AltamiraBrazil 4,9803,094
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,0573,143
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,2784,523
ApodiBrazil 6,2213,866
AracajuBrazil 6,7024,165
AracuaiBrazil 6,8594,263
AragarcasBrazil 6,1683,833
AraxaBrazil 6,8094,231
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,4974,037
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,8872,415
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,8502,392
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2493,262
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,7371,701
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,6503,511
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,1171,316
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,0441,270
AbecheChad 10,2906,394
AntofagastaChile 6,2863,906
AricaChile 5,7323,562
AltaiChina 11,0706,879
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,5022,176
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,4402,138
AraucaColombia 2,9911,858
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,7291,074
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1,8561,153
AzuaDominican Republic 1,8391,143
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,9186,163
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1986,337
AswanEgypt 10,6396,611
AsyutEgypt 10,2846,390
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,2431,394
AsmaraEritrea 11,7477,300
AssabEritrea 12,2187,592
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,1857,572
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,6934,780
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,7054,788
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,98611,177
AccraGhana 8,8335,489
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,9885,585
AthensGreece 9,0105,599
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0295,611
AasiaatGreenland 4,4462,763
AmmassalikGreenland 4,7212,934
AputiteqGreenland 5,0423,133
AkureyriIceland 5,5633,457
AgraIndia 13,0648,118
AhmedabadIndia 13,2768,250
AkolaIndia 13,7008,513
AllahabadIndia 13,3618,303
AmritsarIndia 12,4917,762
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,6159,703
AbadanIran 11,2606,997
ArakIran 11,0456,864
AlbengaItaly 7,5454,689
AlgheroItaly 7,7154,794
AmendolaItaly 8,2235,110
AnconaItaly 7,9564,944
ArezzoItaly 7,8434,874
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,4995,282
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,5565,317
AbashiriJapan 10,3736,446
AburatsuJapan 12,1457,547
AikawaJapan 11,2096,965
AjiroJapan 11,4427,110
AkitaJapan 10,9646,813
AkuneJapan 12,1547,553
AomoriJapan 10,8306,730
AsahikawaJapan 10,4886,517
AsosanJapan 12,0337,477
AmmanJordan 10,3036,403
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,3447,049
AinaziLatvia 7,8684,889
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,5139,018
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,7579,170
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,7069,139
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,5249,025
AtarMauritania 6,8054,229
AgalegaMauritius 15,0649,361
AcapulcoMexico 2,5321,574
AayanbulagMongolia 11,2346,981
AltaiMongolia 11,2797,009
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,2887,015
AgadirMorocco 6,6784,150
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,0164,360
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,9168,648
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,5148,398
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,1958,199
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,2128,210
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,7008,514
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,6188,462
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,2248,218
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,2228,216
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,2228,216
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,2228,216
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,2228,216
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,2228,216
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,3311,448
AgadezNiger 8,9405,556
AsuncionParaguay 6,8554,260
ArequipaPeru 5,4863,409
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,8978,635
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,2055,098
AradRomania 8,3545,192
AjanRussia 9,4895,896
AldanRussia 9,6275,983
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,6165,976
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,5465,932
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,8516,122
AnadyrRussia 7,3104,542
ArkhangelskRussia 8,1435,060
ArmavirRussia 9,6525,998
AstrakhanRussia 9,9146,161
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,8706,755
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,3173,925
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,9894,343
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,1244,427
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,0334,371
Abu HamedSudan 10,9886,828
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,5277,163
AqiqSudan 11,4747,130
ArbaatSudan 11,2626,998
AromaSudan 11,4817,134
AtbaraSudan 11,1696,941
Abu KamalSyria 10,4596,499
AleppoSyria 10,0786,263
AranyaprathetThailand 14,9059,262
AtakpameTogo 8,8395,493
AdanaTurkey 9,8926,147
AfyonTurkey 9,4445,868
AnkaraTurkey 9,5195,915
AntalyaTurkey 9,5865,957
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,1606,935
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,4143,986
AberporthUk 6,3723,960
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,4013,978
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,2795,766
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,1255,670
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,1727,564
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,1607,556
ArtigasUruguay 7,4244,613
Aberdeen, MsUsa 756470
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,0941,301
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,9482,453
Abilene, TxUsa 1,7361,079
Ada, MnUsa 2,1291,323
Adrian, MiUsa 1,125699
Aiken, ScUsa 221137
Akron, OhUsa 977607
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,3211,442
Albany, GaUsa 264164
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,348838
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,6641,034
Albion, NeUsa 1,8451,147
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,3701,473
Aledo, IlUsa 1,317818
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,9691,223
Algona, IaUsa 1,6491,025
Alice, TxUsa 1,6791,043
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,078670
Alliance, NeUsa 2,2011,368
Alma, MiUsa 1,254779
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,453903
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,1411,330
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,9251,196
Amherst, MaUsa 1,315817
Amite, LaUsa 897557
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,7983,603
Anderson, InUsa 975606
Anderson, ScUsa 360224
Angelica, NyUsa 1,133704
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,125699
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,6492,889
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 453281
Arcadia, FlUsa 576358
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 388241
Ashland, WiUsa 1,8511,150
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,9402,448
Atchison, KsUsa 1,500932
Athens, GaUsa 282176
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 344214
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,009627
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,1595,070
Auburn, NeUsa 1,589987
Augusta, GaUsa 15596
Augusta, MtUsa 3,0851,917
Aurora, IlUsa 1,251777
Austin, TxUsa 1,581982
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,9386,797
AndizanUzbekistan 11,4687,126
AcariguaVenezuela 2,7971,738
AdenYemen 12,4207,718


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -