Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Savannah, Georgia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Savannah, Georgia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Savannah, Georgia with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,8987,393
BustAfghanistan 12,0627,495
BatnaAlgeria 7,7944,843
BecharAlgeria 7,2724,519
BejaiaAlgeria 7,6464,752
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,3424,562
BiskraAlgeria 7,7924,842
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,2135,104
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,6976,647
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,8336,732
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,8376,734
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,8456,739
ByrdAntarctica 12,6897,885
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,1225,047
BarilocheArgentina 8,2145,104
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,7894,840
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,5559,666
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,7999,196
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,18710,680
BrestBelarus 8,1585,070
BrusselsBelgium 7,0074,354
Belize CityBelize 1,7731,102
BeninBenin 9,0305,611
BohiconBenin 8,9525,563
BermudaBermuda 1,552964
BageBrazil 7,6114,730
BambuiBrazil 6,9034,290
BarbacenaBrazil 7,1484,442
BarbalhaBrazil 6,2413,878
BarcelosBrazil 4,1552,582
BarraBrazil 6,2803,902
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,6533,513
BarreirasBrazil 6,2513,884
BelémBrazil 5,0803,157
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,0184,361
BelterraBrazil 4,7542,954
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,0433,755
Bom JesusBrazil 7,5024,662
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,4544,010
BrasiliaBrazil 6,3983,976
BrevesBrazil 4,9593,082
BurgasBulgaria 8,9885,585
BurundiBurundi 12,1307,538
BatouriCameroon 10,2666,379
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,9951,239
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,8352,383
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,7212,313
Banff, AbCanada 3,5032,177
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,6311,013
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,0431,891
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,2902,044
Bissett, MbCanada 2,4131,499
Blue River, BcCanada 3,7812,350
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,564972
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,5552,830
Brandon, MbCanada 2,5111,561
Broadview, SkCanada 2,6831,667
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,0972,546
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,3212,685
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,9201,815
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,2812,661
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,4382,758
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,6576,622
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,6876,641
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,7315,426
BeijingChina 11,8027,334
BarranquillaColombia 2,4531,524
Benito SalasColombia 3,3012,051
BogotáColombia 3,1381,950
BrnoCzech Republic 7,8904,903
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3817,072
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1536,931
BaniDominican Republic 1,8871,173
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,8511,150
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,8851,171
BahariyaEgypt 10,0316,234
Beni SuefEgypt 10,1506,307
BiarritzFrance 6,8464,254
BordeauxFrance 6,8614,264
BrestFrance 6,4764,024
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,2425,743
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,2415,743
BitamGabon 10,1376,299
BanjulGambia 6,8414,251
BerlinGermany 7,5154,670
BrockenGermany 7,3764,584
BokeGuinea 7,1484,442
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,0234,364
BudapestHungary 8,1275,051
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,1435,060
BangaloreIndia 14,5159,020
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,0908,756
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,0298,718
BikanerIndia 12,8057,957
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,09410,001
BabolsarIran 10,9816,824
Bandar AbbasIran 12,0337,477
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,7376,672
Bandar LengehIran 12,0017,457
BirjandIran 11,6797,258
BushehrIran 11,5417,171
BaghdadIraq 10,7686,692
BasraIraq 11,2146,968
BelmulletIreland 5,9783,715
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,1343,812
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3225,171
BergamoItaly 7,5854,713
BolognaItaly 7,7524,817
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,6624,761
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3435,184
BrindisiItaly 8,4355,242
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,4455,248
BouakeIvory Coast 8,2485,125
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,9096,779
BeirutLebanon 10,1356,298
BenghaziLibya 9,1135,663
BirzaiLithuania 7,9844,961
BitolaMacedonia 8,6575,380
BlantyreMalawi 13,3688,307
BvumbweMalawi 13,3908,320
BintuluMalaysia 15,8099,824
BamakoMali 7,6934,780
Bko-SMali 7,7054,788
BougounMali 7,8094,853
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,7164,173
BaitagMongolia 11,2837,011
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,9116,780
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,9746,819
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,1316,917
BayandelgerMongolia 11,2496,991
BayankhongorMongolia 11,3107,028
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,0306,854
BulganMongolia 11,0036,838
BhamawMyanmar 13,7418,539
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,9168,648
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,5928,446
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8838,627
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,4618,365
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,3058,268
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,2541,401
BilmaNiger 9,2875,771
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,8695,511
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,8774,273
BergenNorway 6,7604,201
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,7624,202
BjornoyaNorway 6,8724,270
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,9704,331
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,9414,313
BadinPakistan 12,9508,047
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,6057,833
BalakotPakistan 12,1557,553
BarkhanPakistan 12,4687,748
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,5821,604
BascoPhilippines 13,6698,494
BialystokPoland 8,0725,016
BejaPortugal 6,5324,059
BragancaPortugal 6,4974,037
BistritaRomania 8,5035,284
BucharestRomania 8,7675,448
BajkitRussia 9,5835,955
BarabinskRussia 10,0936,272
BarnaulRussia 10,3876,454
BerezovoRussia 8,9305,549
BiserRussia 9,2765,764
BlagovescenskRussia 10,4266,479
BogdarinRussia 10,2846,391
BogucanyRussia 9,9496,183
BomnakRussia 9,9386,176
BorRussia 9,5655,944
BorzjaRussia 10,6746,633
BratskRussia 10,1806,326
BelgradeSerbia 8,3765,205
BoSierra Leone 7,6054,726
BontheSierra Leone 7,5614,698
BratislavaSlovakia 7,9704,952
BerberaSomalia 12,6017,830
BusanSouth Korea 11,9007,395
BadajozSpain 6,5874,093
BarcelonaSpain 7,2074,479
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,7234,178
BabanusaSudan 11,0706,879
BaselSwitzerland 7,3544,570
BernSwitzerland 7,3754,583
BangkokThailand 14,9129,267
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,8919,253
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,5259,026
BizerteTunisia 7,9984,970
BalikesirTurkey 9,2065,721
BursaTurkey 9,2475,746
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,3817,073
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,1573,826
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,2153,862
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,2143,861
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,5544,073
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,5914,096
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,7064,167
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,4962,172
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,7671,098
Baltimore, MdUsa 884549
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,1333,811
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,1333,811
Batesville, MsUsa 846526
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 964599
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,8901,174
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 628390
Bedford, MaUsa 1,420882
Beeville, TxUsa 1,6411,020
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,454904
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,7402,324
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,4384,001
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,544959
Bettles, AkUsa 5,8993,666
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,6023,481
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,339832
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,7881,732
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,212753
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 542337
Bishop, CaUsa 3,4232,127
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,3261,446
Blacksburg, VaUsa 571355
Blackville, ScUsa 13685
Blaine, WaUsa 3,9132,432
Blakely, GaUsa 381237
Block Island, RiUsa 1,204748
Boerne, TxUsa 1,6901,050
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,2962,048
Booneville, MsUsa 739459
Boonton, NjUsa 1,148713
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,448900
Bowler, WiUsa 1,581983
Bowling Green, KyUsa 697433
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,169726
Brenham, TxUsa 1,461908
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,234767
Brinkley, ArUsa 975606
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 494307
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,265786
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,370851
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,9411,206
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 829515
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,7191,068
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,311814
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,9701,846
Buckhannon, WvUsa 768477
Bucyrus, OhUsa 978607
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,221759
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,049652
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 542337
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,307812
Burlington, VtUsa 1,539956
Burns, OregonUsa 3,5222,189
BajsunUzbekistan 11,5387,170
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,9791,851
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,7411,703
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,9948,075
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,0018,079


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -