Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Savannah, Georgia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Savannah, Georgia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Savannah, Georgia with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,9137,403
ChlefAlgeria 7,3654,576
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,7924,842
CeresArgentina 7,1894,467
ChamicalArgentina 7,1254,428
ChepesArgentina 7,2224,488
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,7735,452
ConcordiaArgentina 7,4634,638
CórdobaArgentina 7,2784,523
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,2884,529
CorrientesArgentina 7,0384,373
CairnsAustralia 15,0169,331
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,3909,564
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,35611,407
CedunaAustralia 16,74410,405
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4059,573
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,7009,756
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6079,698
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,0879,375
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,9029,260
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,01610,574
ChittagongBangladesh 13,9128,645
CharnocksBarbados 3,0641,904
CotonouBenin 9,0305,611
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,2744,520
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,4084,604
CabroboBrazil 6,3363,937
CaceresBrazil 5,9153,675
CaetiteBrazil 6,5754,086
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,4944,036
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,4964,037
Campo MouraoBrazil 6,9574,323
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,1804,462
Campos SalesBrazil 6,1343,812
CanavieirasBrazil 6,9634,327
CaparaoBrazil 7,1974,472
CapinopolisBrazil 6,5794,088
CaratingaBrazil 7,1154,421
CaravelasBrazil 7,1204,425
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,5004,039
CarolinaBrazil 5,6613,518
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,1434,439
CataguasesBrazil 7,2254,489
CatalaoBrazil 6,6214,115
CatanduvaBrazil 6,8444,253
CaxiasBrazil 5,7383,566
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,5164,671
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,4093,982
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,2084,479
ChapecoBrazil 7,2504,505
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,5873,472
CipoBrazil 6,6084,106
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,6243,495
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,9674,329
CordeiroBrazil 7,3034,538
CorrentinaBrazil 6,3833,967
CorumbaBrazil 6,2293,871
CoximBrazil 6,2953,912
CrateusBrazil 5,9633,705
CuiabaBrazil 5,9373,690
CuritibaBrazil 7,2404,499
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,4022,114
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,3792,721
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,1142,557
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,0562,521
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,1442,575
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,3282,068
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,9903,101
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,3522,704
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,5502,827
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,0721,909
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,5642,215
Chapais, QcCanada 2,0321,263
Charlo, NbCanada 2,1611,343
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,2001,367
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,2041,369
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,1342,569
Chatham, NbCanada 2,1251,321
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,5332,195
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,4191,503
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,7441,705
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,1111,933
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,8303,002
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,3352,694
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,3722,095
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,8261,135
Comox, BcCanada 4,0832,537
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,1972,608
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,5682,217
Coronation, AbCanada 3,2952,048
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,4512,144
ChicoChile 8,8055,471
ChillanChile 7,7014,785
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,7094,791
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 6,7204,176
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,6815,395
Curico-General FreireChile 7,5344,681
ChangchunChina 11,1456,926
ChangduChina 12,9768,064
ChangshaChina 13,1398,165
ChengduChina 13,0078,083
ChongqingChina 13,1138,149
Camilo DazaColombia 2,8371,763
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,9604,947
CamagueyCuba 1,237769
CasablancaCuba 1,003624
ChebCzech Republic 7,5674,702
CopenhagenDenmark 7,3294,554
CabreraDominican Republic 1,7901,112
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,8071,123
CotuiDominican Republic 1,8251,134
CanarEcuador 3,8642,401
CairoEgypt 10,1026,278
CaenFrance 6,7344,184
ChateaurouxFrance 6,9664,329
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,2672,651
CocobeachGabon 10,0246,229
CologneGermany 7,1744,458
ChiosGreece 9,1635,694
CorfuGreece 8,6385,367
ConakryGuinea 7,3384,560
CatacamasHonduras 1,9751,228
CholutecaHonduras 2,1781,354
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,6199,085
CherrapunjiIndia 13,5908,445
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,5908,445
ChahbaharIran 12,4547,739
ClaremorrisIreland 6,0513,760
ClonesIreland 6,1603,828
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,0793,778
CorkIreland 6,1143,799
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,1153,800
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,8414,873
CameriItaly 7,5184,672
CampobassoItaly 8,1455,061
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8584,883
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8834,899
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7714,829
Cape MeleItaly 7,5524,693
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2735,141
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3965,218
CerviaItaly 7,8384,870
CiampinoItaly 7,9804,959
Cimone MountainItaly 7,7254,800
Cisa PassItaly 7,6564,758
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9134,917
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,7144,794
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,4455,248
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,4645,260
ChibaJapan 11,3407,047
ChichibuJapan 11,3577,057
ChichijimaJapan 11,9867,448
ChoshiJapan 11,2887,015
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,1426,303
ChilekaMalawi 13,3688,307
ChitedzeMalawi 13,1518,172
ChitipaMalawi 12,8778,002
ChihuahuaMexico 2,4111,498
ComitanMexico 2,0811,293
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,8818,004
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,9586,810
ChoirMongolia 11,2266,976
CasablancaMorocco 6,7154,173
ChindeMozambique 13,6598,488
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,8409,222
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,3048,267
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,2478,232
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,8338,596
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6218,464
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6228,465
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6268,468
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,5448,416
CondegaNicaragua 2,1531,338
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,3819,558
ChejuNorth Korea 12,1597,556
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,6707,252
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,8307,351
ChhorPakistan 12,9048,019
ChitralPakistan 11,9507,426
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,0054,353
ConcepcionParaguay 6,6764,148
CajamarcaPeru 4,3762,719
ChachapoyasPeru 4,2772,658
ChiclayoPeru 4,3302,691
ChimbotePeru 4,5982,857
CuzcoPeru 5,1733,215
CzestochowaPoland 7,9554,943
CoimbraPortugal 6,4143,986
CalafatRomania 8,5915,338
CeahlauRomania 8,6015,345
ClujRomania 8,4655,260
ConstantaRomania 8,9525,563
CraiovaRomania 8,6335,365
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,7954,844
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,6335,365
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,8374,870
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,0234,364
Cape UelenRussia 6,7114,170
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,3116,407
CaraRussia 9,9476,181
Cerdyn’Russia 9,0295,611
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,5464,689
ChitaRussia 10,5516,557
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,5426,551
CokurdahRussia 7,9484,939
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,8226,104
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,7467,921
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,3087,027
CaceresSpain 6,6064,105
CadizSpain 6,7174,174
Ciudad RealSpain 6,8214,239
CordobaSpain 6,7884,218
ColomboSri Lanka 15,2339,466
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,6739,118
ChanthaburiThailand 15,0289,338
Chiang MaiThailand 14,3558,920
Chiang RaiThailand 14,2218,837
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,9529,291
ChumphonThailand 15,2759,492
CanakkaleTurkey 9,0675,634
CorumTurkey 9,6115,972
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,3027,023
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,5577,182
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,4694,020
CernovcyUkraine 8,5155,291
ChernigovUkraine 8,6305,363
CarrascoUruguay 7,8984,908
ColoniaUruguay 7,7994,846
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,3001,429
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 908564
Cambridge, MdUsa 896557
Camden, ScUsa 208130
Canton, NyUsa 1,528949
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,8381,142
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 628390
Caribou, MeUsa 1,9851,234
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,115693
Casper, WyUsa 2,5161,564
Centralia, WaUsa 3,8882,416
Chambersburg, PaUsa 924574
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 475295
Charles City, IaUsa 1,591989
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14389
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13986
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 694431
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 344214
Charlottesville, VaUsa 712443
Chaska, MnUsa 1,7701,100
Chattanooga, TnUsa 491305
Chazy, NyUsa 1,596992
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,523946
Cheraw, ScUsa 310193
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,0251,258
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,3231,444
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,220758
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,245774
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,7362,322
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 989614
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,3681,472
Cincinnati, KyUsa 830516
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 836519
Circleville, OhUsa 845525
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,575979
Clark, SdUsa 2,0371,266
Clarksdale, MsUsa 936582
Clarksville, TnUsa 758471
Clayton, NmUsa 2,0681,285
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,034643
Clinton, IaUsa 1,345836
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,6124,109
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,147713
College Park, MdUsa 853530
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,2481,397
Columbia, MoUsa 1,242772
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 202126
Columbus, GaUsa 899558
Columbus, InUsa 878546
Columbus, KsUsa 1,373853
Columbus, OhioUsa 888552
Conception, MoUsa 1,515941
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,6931,052
Conway, ArUsa 1,050652
Conway, ScUsa 292181
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,325824
Corning, ArUsa 999621
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,500932
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,6421,020
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,437893
Cortland, NyUsa 1,243772
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,8702,405
Covington, LaUsa 843524
Covington, TnUsa 917570
Crete, NeUsa 1,7171,067
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,7031,680
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,7696,692
CimbajUzbekistan 10,7696,692
CaracasVenezuela 2,8191,752
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,2302,007
CoroVenezuela 2,5881,608
ChipataZambia 13,0298,096
ChomaZambia 12,6867,883
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,3778,313


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -