Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Savannah, Georgia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Savannah, Georgia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Savannah, Georgia with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,6625,383
DjelfaAlgeria 7,5934,718
DavisAntarctica 15,7519,788
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,11310,013
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0789,991
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,77711,047
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,3759,554
DhakaBangladesh 13,7548,547
D’UccleBelgium 7,0074,354
DiamantinaBrazil 6,8864,279
DiamantinoBrazil 5,8073,609
DouradosBrazil 6,6654,142
DoualaCameroon 9,8596,126
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,7981,739
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,6111,623
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,9902,480
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,6502,890
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,7421,704
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,1112,554
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,0011,243
Dryden, OnCanada 2,1881,360
DuianChina 12,4057,709
DubrovnikCroatia 8,3345,179
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,3657,684
DajabonDominican Republic 1,6851,047
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,8121,126
DabaaEgypt 9,8156,099
DakhlaEgypt 10,2286,356
DijonFrance 7,1914,468
DresdenGermany 7,6064,726
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,8513,636
DebrecenHungary 8,2975,156
DalatangiIceland 5,7633,581
DaltonganjIndia 13,5758,436
DarbhangaIndia 13,3908,321
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,3758,311
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,3748,311
DumkaIndia 13,6258,467
DwarkaIndia 13,1818,191
DezfulIran 11,1136,906
DublinIreland 6,2353,874
DecimomannuItaly 7,8294,865
DobbiacoItaly 7,7114,792
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,3455,186
Deir-AllaJordan 10,2606,376
DagorettiKenya 12,6927,887
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,0995,033
DedzaMalawi 13,2298,221
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,5767,194
DashbalbarMongolia 10,8026,713
DaweiMyanmar 14,8749,243
De BiltNetherlands 7,0164,360
De KooyNetherlands 6,9614,326
Den HelderNetherlands 6,9584,324
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,2378,225
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,6608,488
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,2608,240
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,8718,620
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,8488,606
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,9334,308
DalbandinPakistan 12,3197,655
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,3247,658
DirPakistan 12,0177,468
DroshPakistan 11,9777,443
Daguaan CityPhilippines 14,1828,813
DohaQatar 11,9037,397
DorohoiRomania 8,5705,325
Dikson IslandRussia 8,1865,087
DudinkaRussia 8,6785,393
DzardzanRussia 8,6095,350
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,7267,287
DakarSenegal 6,6864,155
DaruSierra Leone 7,6904,778
DurbanSouth Africa 13,6598,488
DamazinSudan 11,6137,217
DongolaSudan 10,7806,699
DamascusSyria 10,2366,361
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,2366,361
Deir EzzorSyria 10,3396,425
DusanbeTajikistan 11,5597,183
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,2638,242
DjerbaTunisia 8,2675,137
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,1456,304
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,2983,914
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,3363,937
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,0355,615
DonetskUkraine 9,2315,736
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,1437,546
Dahlonega, GaUsa 372231
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 682424
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,469913
Danville, IlUsa 1,066663
Darlington, ScUsa 285177
Davenport, WaUsa 3,5472,204
David City, NeUsa 1,7411,082
Dayton, OhUsa 899559
Dayton, WaUsa 3,4972,173
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 472293
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,2932,046
Decatur, IlUsa 1,120696
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,9061,185
Delaware, OhUsa 890553
Delphine, InUsa 1,113692
Denton, MdUsa 896557
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,2851,420
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,520945
Deseret, UtUsa 2,9591,839
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,0531,276
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,139708
Dickson, TnUsa 719447
Dillon, MtUsa 3,0851,917
Dixon, IlUsa 1,345836
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,8181,129
Dover, DeUsa 896557
Dover, TnUsa 759472
Dublin, TxUsa 1,582983
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,416880
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,8831,170
Duquoin, IlUsa 963599
Durham, NhUsa 1,504934
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,3933,973


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -