Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Savannah, Georgia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Savannah, Georgia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Savannah, Georgia with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,7584,821
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,9434,936
EsquelArgentina 8,4105,226
EzeizaArgentina 7,8124,854
East SaleAustralia 15,6199,706
Esperance (po)Australia 17,85911,098
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,85711,097
EssendonAustralia 15,8099,824
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,2954,533
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,5954,720
EspinosaBrazil 6,6434,128
Earlton, OnCanada 1,7081,062
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,4892,168
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,5022,176
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,4992,175
Edson, AbCanada 3,6712,281
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,3202,684
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,5272,192
Estevan, SkCanada 2,6231,630
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,4832,786
Eureka, NtCanada 5,3253,309
ErlianChina 11,4827,135
El CaranoColombia 2,9761,849
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,4984,659
El CercadoDominican Republic 1,7781,105
El SeyboDominican Republic 1,9231,195
El ArishEgypt 10,2146,347
El TorEgypt 10,4046,465
ErfurtGermany 7,4344,619
EssenGermany 7,1574,448
EsfahanIran 11,2927,017
EilatIsrael 10,4056,466
EsashiJapan 10,7656,689
EldoretKenya 12,4427,731
ErdenemandalMongolia 11,0426,861
EssaouiraMorocco 6,6124,109
EeldeNetherlands 7,0694,393
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,1548,174
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,6468,480
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,2511,399
EnuguNigeria 9,5085,909
EncarnacionParaguay 7,1314,431
EvoraPortugal 6,5104,045
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,5726,570
EkimcanRussia 9,9816,202
Elat’MaRussia 8,9145,539
ElistaRussia 9,7166,038
ErbogacenRussia 9,5965,963
EssejRussia 8,8255,484
Ed DueimSudan 11,2877,014
El FasherSudan 10,7036,651
El GeneinaSudan 10,4566,497
El ObeidSudan 11,1626,936
El ShowakSudan 11,5527,179
En NahudSudan 11,0356,858
EdirneTurkey 8,9805,580
ErzincanTurkey 9,9636,191
ErzurumTurkey 10,0466,243
EskisehirTurkey 9,3765,826
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,9876,827
EntebbeUganda 12,2137,589
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,3663,956
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,3913,972
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,365848
Eastman, GaUsa 170106
Eastport, MeUsa 1,8781,167
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,5161,563
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,576980
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,3721,474
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 760473
Elko, NvUsa 3,2171,999
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,6971,055
Elmira, NyUsa 1,178732
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,1211,939
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,595991
Erie, PaUsa 1,110690
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,538956
Eugene, OrUsa 3,8612,399
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,245774
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,9202,436
Eureka, SdUsa 2,2281,385
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,8241,755
Evansville, InUsa 874543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -