Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Savannah, Georgia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Savannah, Georgia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Savannah, Georgia with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,7747,316
FarahAfghanistan 11,8787,381
FormosaArgentina 6,9284,305
ForrestAustralia 17,24010,713
FrancistownBotswana 12,9508,047
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,5164,049
FloraniaBrazil 6,3353,937
FlorestaBrazil 6,4003,977
FlorianoBrazil 5,9213,680
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,4844,651
FormosaBrazil 6,4113,984
FortalezaBrazil 6,0103,735
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,0074,355
FrancaBrazil 6,8734,271
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,9951,861
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,7082,304
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,5662,216
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,2682,652
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,3002,051
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3552,706
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,8342,382
Fort St John, BcCanada 4,0452,514
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,9132,432
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,9771,229
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,9791,230
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6252,252
FayaChad 9,8846,142
FamagustaCyprus 9,9336,172
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,0954,409
FarafraEgypt 10,0456,242
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,5536,558
FichtelbergGermany 7,5874,714
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,3194,548
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,6765,391
FrederikshbGreenland 4,0102,492
FaranahGuinea 7,5814,711
FalconaraItaly 7,9454,937
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,7804,835
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2155,105
FonniItaly 7,8144,856
FrontoneItaly 7,9044,912
FrosinoneItaly 8,0414,997
FukauraJapan 10,8866,765
FukueJapan 12,1477,548
FukuiJapan 11,4907,140
FukuokaJapan 11,9947,453
FukushimaJapan 11,1246,913
FukuyamaJapan 11,7827,322
FushikiJapan 11,3817,072
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,3187,033
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,7989,195
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,9399,283
FunchalMadeira 5,9393,691
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,8211,753
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,9324,308
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,8624,264
FaroPortugal 6,5594,076
FerganaRussia 11,4857,137
FreetownSierra Leone 7,4324,618
FalunSweden 7,2884,529
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,7694,207
FeodosijaUkraine 9,3155,788
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,7143,551
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,6851,047
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,377856
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,7271,073
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,1101,311
Farmington, MeUsa 1,7271,073
Farmington, MnUsa 1,7561,092
Farmington, MoUsa 1,032641
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,1091,311
Fayette, IaUsa 1,535954
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,254779
Fayetteville, NcUsa 378235
Federal Point, FlUsa 249155
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 165102
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,9011,803
Findlay, OhUsa 1,015631
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,8281,757
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,225761
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,440895
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,3261,446
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,6491,025
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,2121,374
Fort Myers, FlUsa 605376
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,413878
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,267788
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,048651
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,486923
Framingham, MaUsa 1,421883
Frankfort, KyUsa 738459
Franklin, LaUsa 1,055656
Franklin, PaUsa 992616
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 756470
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,5452,203
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,1081,310


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -