Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Savannah, Georgia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Savannah, Georgia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Savannah, Georgia with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,7047,273
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,9824,960
HuamboAngola 11,4067,088
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,74010,403
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6219,707
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6369,716
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,3619,545
Horta, FaialAzores 4,7572,956
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,1293,187
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,0651,283
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,0841,295
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,232766
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,8821,791
Harrow, OnCanada 1,111690
Hay River, NtCanada 4,0552,520
Hope, BcCanada 3,8352,383
HaikouChina 14,0918,757
HailarChina 10,7326,669
HamiChina 11,6647,248
HetanChina 12,0687,499
HavanaCuba 1,024637
Hato MayorDominican Republic 1,9091,186
HigueyDominican Republic 1,9571,216
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,7691,099
HelwanEgypt 10,1146,285
HurguadaEgypt 10,4846,515
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,0943,787
HelsinkiFinland 7,7534,818
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,7614,823
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,4605,257
HamburgGermany 7,2624,512
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,2614,512
HannoverGermany 7,2894,530
HelgolandGermany 7,1104,418
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,5794,709
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2885,771
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,2722,654
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,3784,585
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,5614,699
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,6773,528
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,0918,757
HaifaIsrael 10,1736,322
HaboroJapan 10,4646,502
HachijojimaJapan 11,5837,198
HachinoheJapan 10,8206,724
HagiJapan 11,8687,375
HakodateJapan 10,7406,674
HamadaJapan 11,7927,327
HamamatsuJapan 11,5407,171
HikoneJapan 11,5637,185
HimejiJapan 11,6807,258
HiradoJapan 12,0517,489
HirooJapan 10,5736,570
HiroshimaJapan 11,8227,347
HitaJapan 11,9967,455
HitoyoshiJapan 12,1127,526
HunLibya 8,9385,554
HomboriMali 8,1385,057
HomalinMyanmar 13,6648,491
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,5789,059
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,5748,435
HighbankNew Zealand 13,6948,509
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7288,531
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,0028,701
HororataNew Zealand 13,6748,497
HyderabadPakistan 12,8537,987
HuanucoPeru 4,7002,921
HelPoland 7,7414,810
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,3456,428
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,3125,787
HatangaRussia 8,4355,242
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,5005,282
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,6435,992
HailSaudi Arabia 11,0486,865
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,0555,006
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,2698,246
HaejuSouth Korea 11,7307,289
HyesanSouth Korea 11,3027,023
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,3689,550
HalaibSudan 11,0646,876
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,4717,128
HudeibaSudan 11,1766,945
HaparandaSweden 7,4314,618
HarnosandSweden 7,3134,544
HamaSyria 10,1276,293
HassakahSyria 10,2876,392
Hua HinThailand 15,0429,347
HakkariTurkey 10,3936,458
Hull, EnglandUk 6,6144,110
HersonUkraine 9,0335,613
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,5155,291
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,532952
Hanover, NhUsa 1,544959
Harrisburg, IlUsa 963599
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 979608
Hart, MiUsa 1,384860
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,325823
Hartington, NeUsa 1,8321,138
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 214133
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,2591,404
Hays, KsUsa 1,7781,105
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,8132,369
Hebron, NeUsa 1,7411,082
Helena, MtUsa 3,0691,907
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,241771
Henderson, NcUsa 521324
Hendersonville, NcUsa 327203
Hermit, CoUsa 2,4281,509
Hernando, MsUsa 868540
Highland Home, AlUsa 453281
Highmore, SdUsa 2,0991,304
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,037644
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,039646
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,147713
Holly, CoUsa 1,9971,241
Homer, AkUsa 5,8823,655
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,092679
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 780485
Horton, KsUsa 1,535954
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,2591,404
Hot Springs, VaUsa 661411
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,394866
Houma, LaUsa 951591
Houston, TexasUsa 1,368850
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 704437
Huntsville, AlUsa 588365
Huron, SdUsa 2,0081,248
HanoiVietnam 14,0568,734
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 15,1679,425
HarareZimbabwe 13,1238,155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -