Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Savannah, Georgia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Savannah, Georgia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Savannah, Georgia with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,4685,262
In SalahAlgeria 7,8924,904
InnsbruckAustria 7,6264,739
IbiriteBrazil 7,0194,361
IguatuBrazil 6,1643,830
IlheusBrazil 6,8814,276
ImperatrizBrazil 5,5003,418
IndaialBrazil 7,3864,590
IpameriBrazil 6,5654,080
IraiBrazil 7,2304,493
IreceBrazil 6,3883,970
ItaberabaBrazil 6,5954,098
ItacoatiaraBrazil 4,5992,858
ItaitubaBrazil 4,8463,011
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,8974,286
ItaperunaBrazil 7,2574,510
ItapevaBrazil 7,1184,423
ItirucuBrazil 6,6984,162
ItuacuBrazil 6,6444,128
IvinhemaBrazil 6,7134,172
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1043,172
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,9381,825
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,1943,227
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,6252,252
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,2953,290
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 5,9743,712
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,2424,500
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,9236,166
ImbertDominican Republic 1,7341,078
IzobambaEcuador 3,6252,252
IsmailiaEgypt 10,1316,295
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,2031,369
IoanninaGreece 8,6985,405
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,5362,819
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,5333,438
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,4448,354
IranshahrIran 12,2837,633
IstranaItaly 7,7544,818
IidaJapan 11,4637,123
IizukaJapan 11,9747,441
IrakoJapan 11,5827,197
IriomotejimaJapan 13,1898,196
IrozakiJapan 11,4967,144
IshigakijimaJapan 13,1838,192
IshinomakiJapan 11,0216,849
IwamizawaJapan 10,5646,565
IzuharaJapan 11,9797,444
IrbidJordan 10,2536,371
IfraneMorocco 6,9344,309
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,0258,715
IlorinNigeria 9,1125,663
InchonNorth Korea 11,7547,304
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,6304,120
IslamabadPakistan 12,2247,596
IquitosPeru 4,0802,535
IloiloPhilippines 14,6239,087
IasiRomania 8,6975,405
IcaRussia 8,8775,516
IlirnejRussia 7,5654,701
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,9266,168
IrkutskRussia 10,6156,596
Ivdel’Russia 9,1225,668
IbizaSpain 7,2544,508
IspartaTurkey 9,5135,912
IstanbulTurkey 9,1965,714
IzmirTurkey 9,2315,736
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,3865,211
IzmailUkraine 8,8905,524
Imperial, NeUsa 2,0951,302
Independence, KsUsa 1,457906
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,461908
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 960597
Indianola, IaUsa 1,507936
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,0931,301
Inverness, FlUsa 357222
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,568975
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,6481,024
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,219757
IsokaZambia 12,8417,980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -