Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Savannah, Georgia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Savannah, Georgia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Savannah, Georgia with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,9257,410
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,0437,483
JuninArgentina 7,7124,792
JacarezinhoBrazil 6,9864,341
JacobinaBrazil 6,4764,024
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,1563,825
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,5654,079
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,6804,151
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,2204,486
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,3752,097
JiuquanChina 12,0207,469
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,4821,542
JarabacoaDominican Republic 1,7901,113
JimaniDominican Republic 1,7981,117
JoensuuFinland 7,8374,870
JokioinenFinland 7,6644,763
JyvskylFinland 7,6794,772
JakobshavnGreenland 4,5342,818
JulianehbGreenland 4,0722,531
JagdalpurIndia 14,0478,729
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 17,01210,571
JerusalemIsrael 10,2576,374
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,2681,409
JosNigeria 9,4355,863
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,0213,741
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,0333,749
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,5697,811
JhelumPakistan 12,3177,654
JiwaniPakistan 12,5417,793
JuliacaPeru 5,4223,369
JakutskRussia 9,1855,707
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,7876,082
JenisejskRussia 9,9246,167
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,2966,398
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,1846,329
JamestownSaint Helena 9,6365,988
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,2997,021
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,9227,408
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,2508,234
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,7294,181
JubaSudan 11,8287,350
JokkmokkSweden 7,2204,487
JönköpingSweden 7,3314,556
Jonkoping ASweden 7,3284,554
JendoubaTunisia 7,9584,945
JerbaTunisia 8,2515,127
JerseyUk 6,6114,108
JaltaUkraine 9,2815,767
Jackson, MsUsa 835519
Jackson, TnUsa 802498
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 190118
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,178732
Johnstown, PaUsa 934580
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,9073,049


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -