Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Savannah, Georgia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Savannah, Georgia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Savannah, Georgia with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,9817,445
KandaharAfghanistan 12,1377,542
KhostAfghanistan 12,1317,538
KunduzAfghanistan 11,7587,307
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,6756,634
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,86511,102
KlagenfurtAustria 7,8594,884
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,2936,396
KandiBenin 8,8055,472
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,8042,364
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,9251,196
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,9241,196
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,7072,303
Kenora, OnCanada 2,2461,395
Kingston, OnCanada 1,402871
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,4933,414
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,5272,813
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,0451,892
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,6271,011
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,7247,285
KashiChina 11,7137,279
KunmingChina 13,6478,480
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8916,768
KhargaEgypt 10,3556,435
KosseirEgypt 10,5986,586
KajaaniFinland 7,6594,760
KuopioFinland 7,7394,809
KuusamoFinland 7,6234,737
KarlsruheGermany 7,3494,567
KasselGermany 7,3224,550
KonstanzGermany 7,4594,635
KumasiGhana 8,6335,365
KalamataGreece 8,9445,558
KerkiraGreece 8,6385,367
Kythira IslandGreece 9,0675,634
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,3582,708
Kap TobinGreenland 5,5303,437
KankanGuinea 7,6984,784
KindiaGuinea 7,3814,587
KissidougouGuinea 7,6794,772
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,4464,627
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,7448,541
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,7458,541
KeszthelyHungary 8,0515,003
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,5313,437
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,8358,597
KotaIndia 13,1968,200
KozhikodeIndia 14,6059,076
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,48910,247
KermanIran 11,7967,330
KermanshahIran 10,8626,750
Khoram AbadIran 11,0076,840
KilkennyIreland 6,1813,841
KingstonJamaica 1,6401,019
KagoshimaJapan 12,1867,572
KanazawaJapan 11,4207,097
KaruizawaJapan 11,3507,053
KatsuuraJapan 11,3707,065
KawaguchikoJapan 11,4187,095
KitamiesashiJapan 10,3726,445
KobeJapan 11,6677,250
KochiJapan 11,8537,366
KofuJapan 11,4137,092
KumagayaJapan 11,3277,039
KumamotoJapan 12,0557,491
KumejimaJapan 12,8697,997
KureJapan 11,8357,354
KushiroJapan 10,4606,500
KutchanJapan 10,6416,612
KyotoJapan 11,6127,216
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,8746,757
KitaleKenya 12,3857,696
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,3377,045
KufraLibya 9,8506,121
KaunasLithuania 8,0084,976
KlaipedaLithuania 7,8114,854
KybartaiLithuania 7,9644,949
KarongaMalawi 12,9498,047
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,7409,781
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 15,4059,573
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,0859,995
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,8249,833
KuantanMalaysia 15,9949,939
KuchingMalaysia 16,0859,995
KayesMali 7,2734,519
KeniebaMali 7,3784,585
KidalMali 8,2505,127
KitaMali 7,5324,681
KoutiaMali 7,9474,938
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,4217,097
KisinevMoldova 8,7905,462
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,9296,791
KhatgalMongolia 10,8336,732
KhovdMongolia 11,0746,881
KhujirtMongolia 11,2186,971
KhutagMongolia 10,9436,800
KenitraMorocco 6,7784,212
KalewaMyanmar 13,8448,603
KathaMyanmar 13,7498,544
KawthaungMyanmar 15,3349,529
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,2568,859
KengtungMyanmar 14,0738,745
KhamtiMyanmar 13,5438,416
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,3567,678
KathmanduNepal 13,2128,210
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,4608,364
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5048,391
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,1328,160
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,3438,291
KarioiNew Zealand 13,2588,238
KawerauNew Zealand 13,1108,146
KopuaNew Zealand 13,2198,214
KanoNigeria 9,2745,763
KangnungNorth Korea 11,6427,234
KarasjokNorway 7,2974,534
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,7004,163
KristiansandNorway 6,9754,334
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,8084,230
KhasabOman 12,1157,528
KarachiPakistan 12,8407,979
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,8387,978
KhanpurPakistan 12,6327,850
KhuzdarPakistan 12,5297,786
KororPalau 14,2218,837
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,0965,031
KlodzkoPoland 7,8204,859
KoszalinPoland 7,6074,727
KrakowPoland 8,0384,995
KalakanRussia 10,1636,315
KaliningradRussia 7,8344,868
KamenskoeRussia 7,9224,923
KandalaksaRussia 7,6694,765
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,9264,926
KazanRussia 9,1735,700
KemRussia 7,8954,906
KerchRussia 9,3505,810
KhabarovskRussia 10,3496,431
KirenskRussia 9,9816,202
KirovRussia 8,9435,558
KljuciRussia 8,5795,331
KolpasevRussia 9,8506,121
KorfRussia 8,0675,013
KostromaRussia 8,6585,380
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,6824,773
KotlasRussia 8,6205,357
KrasnodarRussia 9,5365,926
KrasnojarskRussia 9,9256,168
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,4145,850
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,1996,338
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,2444,502
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,4355,863
KurganRussia 9,7706,071
KurskRussia 8,8755,515
KyraRussia 10,8386,735
KigaliRwanda 12,1247,534
KoldaSenegal 7,0254,365
KabalaSierra Leone 7,5324,680
KosiceSlovakia 8,2075,100
KimberleySouth Africa 13,0598,115
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,3397,046
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,1979,444
KadugliSudan 11,2606,997
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,9356,795
KassalaSudan 11,5277,163
KhartoumSudan 11,1966,957
KostiSudan 11,3727,066
KalmarSweden 7,5044,663
KaresuandoSweden 7,2394,498
KarlstadSweden 7,2184,485
KristianstadSweden 7,4074,603
KamishliSyria 10,2746,385
KanchanaburiThailand 14,8829,248
Khlong YaiThailand 15,1139,391
Khon KaenThailand 14,5959,070
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,9749,305
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,7669,176
KairouanTunisia 8,1035,035
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,9566,186
KarsTurkey 10,1146,285
KastamonuTurkey 9,4785,889
KayseriTurkey 9,7776,076
KonyaTurkey 9,6365,988
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,8016,712
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,6107,214
KinlossUk 6,3253,931
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,0025,594
KievUkraine 8,6625,383
KirillovkaUkraine 9,2045,719
KirovogradUkraine 8,8825,520
KlepininoUkraine 9,2005,717
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,9865,584
Kovel’Ukraine 8,2695,139
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,9755,577
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,194742
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,2952,048
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,457905
Keene, NhUsa 1,453903
Kenton, OhUsa 1,017632
Kenton, OkUsa 2,0631,282
Key West, FloridaUsa 845525
Kimball, NeUsa 2,2531,400
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,1833,842
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,604997
Kinston, NcUsa 435271
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,7272,316
Knoxville, TnUsa 483300
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,9493,697
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,3823,966
KabompoZambia 12,2427,608
KabweZambia 12,6907,886
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,6907,886
KafirondaZambia 12,5567,802
KaomaZambia 12,3647,683
KasamaZambia 12,7067,896
KasempaZambia 12,3947,702
KawambwaZambia 12,4907,761
KaroiZimbabwe 12,9258,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -