Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Savannah, Georgia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Savannah, Georgia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Savannah, Georgia with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,1164,422
LuandaAngola 10,9446,801
LuenaAngola 11,7397,295
La PlataArgentina 7,8484,877
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,2553,887
La RiojaArgentina 7,0074,354
LaboulayeArgentina 7,6014,723
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,2085,722
Las LomitasArgentina 6,6884,156
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6429,720
LavertonAustralia 15,8239,833
LearmonthAustralia 18,14811,277
LongreachAustralia 15,4729,615
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,4719,614
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,4008,948
Low HeadAustralia 15,6759,741
LinzAustria 7,7724,829
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,4173,987
LerwickUk 6,4163,987
La PazBolivia 5,5853,470
LavrasBrazil 7,0744,396
LencoisBrazil 6,5304,058
LinharesBrazil 7,2124,481
LondrinaBrazil 6,9494,318
LomBulgaria 8,6225,358
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,1761,973
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,7861,110
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,5272,813
Langara, BcCanada 4,7262,937
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,2991,429
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,2562,023
London, OnCanada 1,212753
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,1062,552
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,1441,954
Lytton, BcCanada 3,8662,402
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,2543,886
La Serena-La FloridaChile 6,9804,337
LanzhouChina 12,4097,711
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,0968,138
Las GaviotasColombia 3,2492,019
LimonCosta Rica 2,4721,536
LarnacaCyprus 9,9286,169
LimassolCyprus 9,9006,152
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4447,733
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8337,353
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,0554,384
La RomanaDominican Republic 1,9561,215
La VegaDominican Republic 1,7911,113
Las AmericasDominican Republic 1,9121,188
LuperonDominican Republic 1,7021,058
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,5752,222
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,0272,503
LuxorEgypt 10,5116,531
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,2041,370
Laucala BayFiji 12,0177,468
LappeenrantaFinland 7,8704,890
Le MansFrance 6,8204,238
LilleFrance 6,9324,308
LyonFrance 7,2414,500
LambarnGabon 10,1856,329
LastourvilleGabon 10,4266,479
LibrevilleGabon 10,0396,238
LeipzigGermany 7,5074,665
LindenbergGermany 7,5784,709
LamiaGreece 8,8635,508
LarissaGreece 8,8175,479
LemnosGreece 8,9905,586
LimnosGreece 9,0005,592
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,6561,650
LabeGuinea 7,3634,575
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,6584,759
La CeibaHonduras 1,9111,188
La MesaHonduras 1,9761,228
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,3177,654
LudhianaIndia 12,6087,835
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,3125,165
LatinaItaly 8,0174,982
LatronicoItaly 8,3245,173
LecceItaly 8,4725,265
LodwarKenya 12,3057,646
Luang PrabangLaos 14,2208,837
LiepajaLatvia 7,7674,827
LaukuvaLithuania 7,8804,897
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,1774,460
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,5825,333
LabuanMalaysia 15,5039,634
LuqaMalta 8,4405,245
Le LamentinMartinique 2,8281,757
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,9671,844
LashioMyanmar 13,8918,632
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7048,516
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,9128,645
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,5518,421
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8038,577
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,3198,277
LincolnNew Zealand 13,6388,475
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,3688,307
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,3688,307
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,3688,307
LagosNigeria 9,1055,658
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,8574,261
LillehammerNorway 7,0084,355
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,4817,756
La VictoriaParaguay 6,5374,062
LimaPeru 4,9293,063
LegaspiPhilippines 14,3238,901
LisbonPortugal 6,4013,978
LeninbadRussia 11,4327,104
LevsiRussia 9,3685,821
LungiSierra Leone 7,4324,618
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,9024,910
LanzaroteSpain 6,3753,961
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,8214,238
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,5014,661
LuganoSwitzerland 7,5174,671
LatakiaSyria 10,0296,232
LampangThailand 14,4098,954
LoeiThailand 14,4939,006
Lop BuriThailand 14,7939,192
LomeTogo 8,9345,552
LeemingUk 6,5194,051
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,4173,987
London, EnglandUk 6,6744,147
London-GatwickUk 6,6904,157
LynehamUk 6,5614,077
L’VovUkraine 8,3085,163
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,8135,477
LozovajaUkraine 9,0895,648
LubnyUkraine 8,8275,485
LuckUkraine 8,3495,188
LuganskUkraine 9,2755,763
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,571977
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,317818
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,048651
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,165724
Lake City, FlUsa 293182
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,489925
Laketown, UtUsa 2,8441,767
Lamar, MoUsa 1,333829
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,6111,001
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,455904
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,6881,670
Langdon, NdUsa 2,3411,455
Laramie, WyUsa 2,3981,490
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,8321,138
Larned, KsUsa 1,7431,083
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,0831,294
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,1421,952
Laurel, MdUsa 853530
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,461908
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,504934
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,7731,102
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,255780
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,385861
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,9781,229
Leitchfield, KyUsa 755469
Lenoir, NcUsa 436271
Lewisburg, TnUsa 625388
Lewisburg, WvUsa 634394
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,4272,130
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,6411,020
Lexington, MoUsa 1,385861
Lexington, VaUsa 648403
Libby, MtUsa 3,3882,105
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,6911,051
Lincoln, VaUsa 816507
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,1081,310
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,063661
Llano, TxUsa 1,6891,050
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,1741,351
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,4332,134
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,4392,137
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,4552,147
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,3811,479
Louisburg, NcUsa 521324
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 789490
Louisville, MsUsa 737458
Loup City, NeUsa 1,8761,166
Lowville, NyUsa 1,388863
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,9291,199
Luling, TxUsa 1,591989
Lusk, WyUsa 2,3571,465
Lynchburg, VaUsa 606377
LivingstoneZambia 12,6207,842
LundaziZambia 13,0178,089
LusakaZambia 12,7427,918
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,7357,914


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -