Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Savannah, Georgia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Savannah, Georgia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Savannah, Georgia with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,6577,244
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,6867,262
MilianaAlgeria 7,4354,620
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,2076,964
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,0058,703
Malarg EArgentina 7,6184,734
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,2595,133
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,1665,075
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,4814,649
MendozaArgentina 7,3454,564
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,3414,562
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,3694,579
Mackay MoAustralia 14,9039,261
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,7539,168
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,61410,946
MeekatharraAustralia 18,01011,192
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,8149,827
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,8049,821
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,0109,949
Mount GambierAustralia 16,17110,049
Mount IsaAustralia 15,7969,816
MuharraqBahrain 11,7587,306
MinskBelarus 8,2735,141
MogilevBelarus 8,4045,222
MaunBotswana 12,5097,773
MacapaBrazil 4,7702,964
MacauBrazil 6,2713,897
MaceioBrazil 6,7034,165
MachadoBrazil 7,0624,388
ManausBrazil 4,5142,805
MarabaBrazil 5,3733,339
MaringaBrazil 6,9154,297
Monte AlegreBrazil 4,7502,952
Monte AzulBrazil 6,6584,137
Monte SantoBrazil 6,4974,037
MonteiroBrazil 6,4564,012
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,7314,183
Morada NovaBrazil 6,1313,810
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,4263,993
MamfeCameroon 9,7156,037
MarouaCameroon 9,8976,150
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,0322,505
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,6371,017
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,0771,912
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,1203,182
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,4022,735
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,1391,951
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,0072,490
Moncton, NbCanada 2,0991,305
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,1291,323
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,6321,014
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,6151,004
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,8461,768
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,1311,324
Morden, MbCanada 2,3591,466
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,436893
MoundouChad 10,1786,324
MatecanaColombia 3,0901,920
MoroniComoros 13,9248,653
MosnovCzech Republic 7,9534,942
MarstalDenmark 7,2444,502
Melville HallDominica 2,7301,696
MichesDominican Republic 1,9011,181
MocaDominican Republic 1,7741,102
MoncionDominican Republic 1,7331,077
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,6611,032
Monte PlataDominican Republic 1,8701,162
MilagroEcuador 3,8122,369
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,7026,029
MinyaEgypt 10,1906,332
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,7836,079
MassawaEritrea 11,7667,312
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,0463,757
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,5254,676
MarseilleFrance 7,3574,572
MontpellierFrance 7,2584,510
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,2502,641
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,3895,213
MakokouGabon 10,3576,436
MayumbaGabon 10,3846,453
MitzicGabon 10,2196,350
MkamboGabon 10,4306,482
MoandaGabon 10,5206,537
MouilaGabon 10,3276,417
MagdeburgGermany 7,4244,613
MunichGermany 7,6084,728
MünsterGermany 7,1784,460
MethoniGreece 8,9355,552
MilosGreece 9,1465,683
MitiliniGreece 9,1505,686
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,1445,682
MacentaGuinea 7,7854,837
MamouGuinea 7,4374,621
Midway IslandHawaii 8,9115,537
MiskolcHungary 8,2065,100
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,3998,948
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,8748,000
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,7028,514
MusulipatnamIndia 14,3218,899
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,3799,557
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,9459,287
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,0459,971
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,9919,315
MashhadIran 11,3867,076
Malin HeadIreland 6,1333,811
M. CalamitaItaly 7,7734,830
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,3705,201
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,3935,216
MilanItaly 7,5654,701
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,5174,671
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,8474,876
ManIvory Coast 8,0384,995
MaebashiJapan 11,3197,034
MaizuruJapan 11,5907,202
MakurazakiJapan 12,2257,597
MatsueJapan 11,6937,266
MatsumotoJapan 11,3887,077
MatsuyamaJapan 11,8617,371
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,7107,898
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,4347,105
MishimaJapan 11,4447,112
MitoJapan 11,2506,991
MiyakejimaJapan 11,5067,150
MiyakoJapan 10,8786,760
MiyakojimaJapan 13,0888,133
MiyakonojoJapan 12,1457,547
MiyazakiJapan 12,1097,525
MombetsuJapan 10,3886,455
MoriokaJapan 10,9136,782
MuroranJapan 10,6846,639
MurotomisakiJapan 11,8547,366
MutsuJapan 10,7676,690
Ma’AnJordan 10,4216,476
MafraqJordan 10,2946,397
MombasaKenya 13,1248,155
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,7599,172
MaseruLesotho 13,3218,278
MonroviaLiberia 7,8384,870
MisratahLibya 8,6835,396
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,4378,971
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,3448,914
MananjaryMadagascar 14,9059,262
MorondavaMadagascar 14,4818,998
MakhangaMalawi 13,4298,345
MangochiMalawi 13,3288,282
MwmosaMalawi 13,4478,356
MzimbaMalawi 13,0348,099
MzuzuMalawi 13,0478,108
MalaccaMalaysia 16,17310,050
MersingMalaysia 16,13310,025
MiriMalaysia 15,6549,728
MaleMaldives 15,1739,429
MenakaMali 8,4715,264
MoptiMali 7,9574,945
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,1986,959
MazatlanMexico 2,6641,655
MeridaMexico 1,500932
Mexico CityMexico 2,2851,420
MonterreyMexico 1,9901,237
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,4231,506
MaantyMongolia 11,1406,922
MandalgoviMongolia 11,3207,035
MatadMongolia 11,0386,859
MurenMongolia 10,9226,787
MarrakechMorocco 6,7624,202
MeknesMorocco 6,8874,280
MideltMorocco 7,0054,353
MaputoMozambique 13,6378,474
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,8658,616
MandalayMyanmar 13,9918,694
MeiktilaMyanmar 14,1178,772
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,0609,358
MindatMyanmar 14,0428,726
MonywaMyanmar 13,9728,682
MyeikMyanmar 15,0609,358
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,6208,463
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,0974,410
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,8888,630
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3708,309
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,1988,202
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,0178,711
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,1298,159
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,3048,267
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,5288,407
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,5178,399
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,5208,402
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,8248,590
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,6168,461
ManaguaNicaragua 2,2811,418
MasatepeNicaragua 2,3041,432
MagariaNiger 9,2535,750
Maine SoroaNiger 9,5235,918
MaradiNiger 9,0585,629
MaiduguriNigeria 9,7066,031
MakurdiNigeria 9,5265,920
MinnaNigeria 9,2295,735
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,0337,477
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,9934,346
MajisOman 12,2937,639
MasirahOman 12,7697,935
Muscat  Oman 12,4727,750
MultanPakistan 12,5087,772
MurreePakistan 12,2047,584
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,2978,884
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,4073,981
MoyobambaPeru 4,2672,652
MactanPhilippines 14,5889,065
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 14,3088,891
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,3653,955
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,6536,620
MagadanRussia 8,7625,445
MahackalaRussia 10,1646,316
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,8714,891
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,8714,891
MarkovoRussia 7,6164,733
MinusinskRussia 10,4456,490
MogocaRussia 10,2546,372
MoscowRussia 8,6545,378
MurmanskRussia 7,5824,712
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,1256,913
MatamSenegal 7,0384,373
MogadishuSomalia 13,2348,224
MadridSpain 6,7964,223
Madrid (b)Spain 6,7884,218
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,4364,621
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,8634,265
MelillaSpain 7,0484,380
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,1224,426
MalakalSudan 11,5267,162
MbabaneSwaziland 13,5258,405
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,3534,569
Mae Hong SonThailand 14,2958,883
Mae SariangThailand 14,4208,961
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,5859,063
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,5679,052
MalatyaTurkey 9,9686,194
MersinTurkey 9,8606,127
MuglaTurkey 9,3965,839
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,4924,034
ManstonUk 6,7884,218
MeloUruguay 7,7114,792
MercedesUruguay 7,6644,763
MontevideoUruguay 7,8934,905
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 238148
Madison, FlUsa 212132
Madison, InUsa 837520
Madison, NeUsa 1,7751,103
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,416880
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,6171,005
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,443897
Marble Hill, MoUsa 986613
Marengo, IlUsa 1,296805
Marion, InUsa 1,075668
Marion, NcUsa 436271
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,6901,050
Marshall, TxUsa 1,237769
Martinsburg, WvUsa 816507
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,0873,782
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 838521
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,1161,936
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 940584
Mcminnville, TnUsa 578359
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,6451,022
Medford, WiUsa 1,6471,024
Mellette, SdUsa 2,0991,304
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 877545
Mena, ArUsa 1,227763
Meridian, MississippiUsa 710441
Mexia, TxUsa 1,442896
Mexico, MoUsa 1,238770
Miami, FloridaUsa 714444
Midland, TxUsa 1,9751,228
Milan, MnUsa 1,9181,192
Milbank, SdUsa 1,9711,225
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,6341,637
Milford, DeUsa 947588
Milledgeville, GaUsa 194121
Millen, GaUsa 10364
Millport, OhUsa 986613
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,431890
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,339832
Minden, NeUsa 1,8651,159
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,7571,092
Minonk, IlUsa 1,199745
Missoula, MtUsa 3,2302,007
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 688428
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,326824
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,317818
Monroe, NcUsa 325202
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,9181,192
Montgomery AlUsa 490304
Montrose, CoUsa 2,5151,563
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,037644
Morehead City, NcUsa 503313
Morganton, NcUsa 436271
Moro, OrUsa 3,6992,299
Morris, MnUsa 1,9961,240
Morrison, IlUsa 1,327824
Mount Airy, NcUsa 542337
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,219757
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,343835
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,360845
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,600994
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 963599
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 632393
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,304811
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,366849
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,8041,742
MaracaiboVenezuela 2,5881,608
MaracayVenezuela 2,8031,742
MaturinVenezuela 3,1031,928
Mene GrandeVenezuela 2,6971,676
MeridaVenezuela 2,8141,748
MagoyeZambia 12,6927,887
MansaZambia 12,5417,793
MbalaZambia 12,6477,859
MfuweZambia 12,9528,048
MisamfuZambia 12,7117,898
MonguZambia 12,2347,602
MpikaZambia 12,8297,972
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,0338,099
Mt MakuluZambia 12,7297,910
MumbwaZambia 12,6037,831
MwinilungaZambia 12,1627,558
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,2078,207


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -