Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Savannah, Georgia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Savannah, Georgia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Savannah, Georgia with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,8977,393
NeuquenArgentina 8,0194,983
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,8084,852
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,5058,392
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4919,626
Nowra RanAustralia 15,2649,485
NuriootpaAustralia 16,29410,125
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 868539
NatitingouBenin 8,7075,410
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,3154,546
NgaoundereCameroon 10,0196,226
NkoundjaCameroon 9,8576,125
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,1031,928
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,0022,487
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,5661,594
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,4831,543
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7862,974
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,1561,961
North Bay, OnCanada 1,590988
N’DjamenaChad 9,8686,132
NanchangChina 13,0248,093
NanjingChina 12,5817,818
NanningChina 13,8448,603
NicosiaCyprus 9,8856,143
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,3394,560
NaguaDominican Republic 1,8171,129
NeybaDominican Republic 1,8091,124
NegeleEthiopia 12,5047,770
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,0897,512
NandiFiji 12,0897,512
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,5614,699
NancyFrance 7,2134,482
NantesFrance 6,7164,173
NiceFrance 7,4964,658
NeustrelitzGermany 7,4624,637
NurembergGermany 7,5084,665
NurnbergGermany 7,5054,664
NaxosGreece 9,1895,710
NanortalikGreenland 4,0732,531
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,1292,566
NordGreenland 6,0713,772
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,0992,547
NzerekoreGuinea 7,9444,937
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,7348,534
New DelhiIndia 12,8888,009
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,1545,067
NaganoJapan 11,3387,046
NagasakiJapan 12,1007,519
NagoJapan 12,7907,948
NagoyaJapan 11,5387,170
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,8427,980
NaraJapan 11,6377,231
NazeJapan 12,5457,795
NemuroJapan 10,3696,444
NiigataJapan 11,1806,948
NikkoJapan 11,2667,001
NobeokaJapan 12,0367,479
NairobiKenya 12,6917,886
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,6655,385
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,5087,151
NidaLithuania 7,8294,865
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,4899,004
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,8919,254
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,0828,129
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,1528,173
NaraMali 7,6234,737
NioroMali 7,4264,614
NemaMauritania 7,5474,690
NouakchottMauritania 6,6554,136
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,3408,290
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,1458,168
NelsonNew Zealand 13,5078,394
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,3488,295
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,2858,256
NandaimeNicaragua 2,3201,441
N’GuigmiNiger 9,5675,945
NiameyNiger 8,6005,344
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,0504,381
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,2414,499
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,5754,086
NawabshahPakistan 12,7667,933
NokkundiPakistan 12,2417,607
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,2253,868
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 14,3158,896
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,2855,149
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,5156,534
NikolaevRussia 8,9695,573
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,7046,030
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,4025,221
NizneangarskRussia 10,1856,329
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,3396,425
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,9685,573
NovgorodRussia 8,1685,076
NovosibirskRussia 10,2046,341
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,2669,486
No. 6Sudan 10,8416,737
NyalaSudan 10,7646,689
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,4698,991
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,6989,133
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,4909,626
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,3518,918
NarathiwatThailand 15,7159,766
NigdeTurkey 9,7806,077
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,8256,727
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,0785,641
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,062660
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,062660
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 671417
Natchez, MsUsa 966600
Neosho, MoUsa 1,289801
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,420882
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,107688
New Castlen, PaUsa 992616
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,558968
New London, WiUsa 1,512940
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 871541
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 894556
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,7271,073
New YorkUsa 1,176731
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,156718
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,160721
Newark, NjUsa 1,141709
Newberry, MiUsa 1,596992
Newberry, ScUsa 221137
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,542958
Newnan, GaUsa 369229
Newport, TnUsa 461286
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,5484,069
Norfolk, VaUsa 700435
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,8041,121
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,9372,447
North Loup, NeUsa 1,9171,191
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,0011,243
Norton, KsUsa 1,8971,179
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,021634
NdolaZambia 12,6287,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -