Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Savannah, Georgia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Savannah, Georgia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Savannah, Georgia with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,2304,493
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,9144,918
OranArgentina 6,4043,979
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,02611,202
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,46510,232
OstendeBelgium 6,8974,286
ObidosBrazil 4,6532,892
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,3195,170
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,542958
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,541958
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,1315,053
OdenseDenmark 7,2194,486
OtavaloEcuador 3,5612,213
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,8917,389
OuluFinland 7,5284,678
OroomiehIran 10,4646,502
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,7964,844
OdienneIvory Coast 7,9114,916
ObihiroJapan 10,5236,539
OfunatoJapan 10,9436,800
OitaJapan 11,9747,441
OkayamaJapan 11,7317,290
OkinoerabuJapan 12,6757,876
OmaezakiJapan 11,5287,164
OmuJapan 10,3856,454
OnahamaJapan 11,1766,945
OsakaJapan 11,6547,242
OshimaJapan 11,4567,119
OtaruJapan 10,6036,589
OwaseJapan 11,6797,257
OuarzazateMorocco 6,8914,282
OujoaMorocco 7,1554,446
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,1948,199
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,2968,262
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,8608,613
OphirNew Zealand 13,8978,636
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,0618,116
OtautauNew Zealand 14,0438,727
OcotalNicaragua 2,1261,321
OrlandNorway 6,8794,275
OsloNorway 7,0614,388
OhotskRussia 9,0525,625
OkhotskRussia 9,0525,625
OlekminskRussia 9,5385,927
OlenekRussia 8,7685,449
OmskRussia 10,0256,230
OnegaRussia 8,0985,032
OrenburgRussia 9,7656,068
OymyakonRussia 8,7085,411
OviedoSpain 6,5154,049
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,1284,429
Orkney IslandsUk 6,3413,940
OdessaUkraine 8,9385,554
OvrucUkraine 8,5015,282
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 513319
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,8451,147
Oakland, MdUsa 789490
Oakley, IdUsa 3,0871,918
Oconto, WiUsa 1,531951
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,528949
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,557967
Olathe, KsUsa 1,461908
Olivia, MnUsa 1,8461,147
Olympia, WaUsa 3,8802,411
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,6561,029
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,6681,037
Oolitic, InUsa 926575
Orlando, FlUsa 412256
Orono, MeUsa 1,7771,104
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,469913
Oswego, NyUsa 1,324823
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,206749
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,461908
Owensboro, KyUsa 826513
Owosso, MiUsa 1,236768
Ozark, ArUsa 1,227763


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -