Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Savannah, Georgia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Savannah, Georgia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Savannah, Georgia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,8046,714
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,1029,385
ParanaArgentina 7,4334,619
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,3274,553
PehuajoArgentina 7,8244,862
PergaminoArgentina 7,6524,755
PigeArgentina 7,9964,969
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,3244,551
PosadasArgentina 7,1354,434
PresidenciaArgentina 6,9104,294
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,3194,548
Punta IndioArgentina 7,9104,915
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,39811,432
Port HedlandAustralia 17,65110,968
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,0273,124
ParakouBenin 8,8785,517
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,6094,107
ParacatuBrazil 6,5944,098
ParanaBrazil 6,1073,795
ParanaguaBrazil 7,2884,529
ParanaibaBrazil 6,5904,095
ParintinsBrazil 4,6482,888
ParnaibaBrazil 5,7093,548
Passo FundoBrazil 7,3724,581
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,7434,190
PaulistanaBrazil 6,1723,836
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,4924,034
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,8344,247
PeixeBrazil 6,0183,739
PetrolinaBrazil 6,3243,930
PicosBrazil 6,0583,764
PiraiBrazil 7,2674,516
PirenopolisBrazil 6,3453,943
PompeuBrazil 6,8894,281
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,6564,136
Porto De MozBrazil 4,8463,011
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,2334,495
Porto VelhoBrazil 4,9043,048
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,6004,722
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,8933,662
PosseBrazil 6,3393,939
PlevenBulgaria 8,7395,431
PlovdivBulgaria 8,8265,485
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,1159,393
Peace River, AbCanada 3,8632,400
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,0732,531
Penticton, BcCanada 3,7062,303
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,572977
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,367850
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,2701,410
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,0762,533
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,5311,573
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,2762,657
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,4271,508
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,0511,896
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0612,524
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,5602,834
Princeton, BcCanada 2,7441,705
ParronChile 7,4654,639
Puerto AysenChile 8,6645,384
Puerto MonttChile 8,2225,110
Punta ArenasChile 9,5205,916
PingbianChina 12,7977,952
PeralesColombia 3,1441,954
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,2182,000
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,4931,549
PragueCzech Republic 7,6864,776
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,8331,139
PimentelDominican Republic 1,8181,130
PoloDominican Republic 1,8531,151
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,7381,080
PichilingueEcuador 3,7002,299
PortoviejoEcuador 3,6902,293
PuyoEcuador 3,7562,334
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0826,265
ParisFrance 6,9404,313
PerpignanFrance 7,2104,480
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,97210,547
Port-GentilGabon 10,0446,242
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,7782,348
PotsdamGermany 7,5044,663
PatrasGreece 8,8525,501
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,9793,094
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,1652,588
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,6571,651
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,7681,099
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,8991,180
PecsHungary 8,1585,070
PambanIndia 14,9629,297
PuneIndia 13,7868,567
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,54210,279
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,27610,114
PadovaItaly 7,7514,816
Paganella MountainItaly 7,6564,758
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2275,112
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2075,100
PantelleriaItaly 8,1915,090
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6694,766
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8504,878
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9104,915
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,0655,012
PiacenzaItaly 7,6224,736
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,7274,802
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8284,864
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0535,004
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2795,144
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9784,957
PrizziItaly 8,2575,131
PakseLaos 14,7099,140
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,8509,849
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,7149,765
PlaisanceMauritius 15,7449,783
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,3777,691
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4315,239
PatheinMyanmar 14,5619,048
PutaoMyanmar 13,4018,328
PyiMyanmar 14,3398,910
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,3818,315
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,1668,182
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,2818,253
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,2808,253
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,3528,297
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,1468,169
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,2208,215
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,0241,258
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,5535,937
PohangNorth Korea 11,7947,329
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,6257,224
PadidanPakistan 12,6967,890
PanjgurPakistan 12,4867,759
ParachinarPakistan 12,0857,509
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,6147,839
PeshawarPakistan 12,1307,538
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,4468,977
PilarParaguay 6,9964,347
PiscoPeru 5,1283,186
PiuraPeru 4,1522,580
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,1353,191
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,8999,258
PoznanPoland 7,7344,806
PrzemyslPoland 8,2375,119
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,4764,024
PortalegrePortugal 6,5254,055
Porto Portugal 6,3693,958
PavelecRussia 8,8835,520
PecoraRussia 8,6185,355
PermRussia 9,2405,742
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,9245,545
PetrozavodskRussia 8,0875,026
PjatigorskRussia 9,8336,110
PoronajskRussia 9,9646,192
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,4045,843
Providenja BayRussia 6,9154,297
PskovRussia 8,0715,015
PodorSenegal 6,8264,242
PopradSlovakia 8,1225,047
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,3468,294
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,2288,220
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,3324,556
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,1169,393
Port SudanSudan 11,3007,022
ParamariboSuriname 3,9802,473
PiteňSweden 7,3464,565
PalmyraSyria 10,2746,384
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,1355,676
PhetchabunThailand 14,6099,078
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,5729,055
PhraeThailand 14,4248,963
PhuketThailand 15,5659,672
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,5369,654
Prachin BuriThailand 14,8729,242
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,1259,399
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,1421,952
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,4464,006
PoltavaUkraine 8,9415,556
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,6704,766
PradoUruguay 7,8944,905
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,9504,940
Palestine, IlUsa 980609
Pana, IlUsa 1,075668
Paoli, InUsa 878546
Paris, IlUsa 1,066663
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,0211,256
Pascagoula, MsUsa 726451
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,5251,569
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,512939
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,476917
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,589987
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,5472,204
Pensacola, FlUsa 597371
Peoria, IlUsa 1,214754
Perry, OkUsa 1,516942
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,014630
Philo, OhUsa 878545
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,8741,786
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,1461,334
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,032641
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,9781,229
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,8631,158
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 936582
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,176731
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,428887
Pocahontas, ArUsa 999621
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,9951,861
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,9781,229
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,206749
Pontotoc, MsUsa 763474
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,9082,429
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,244773
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,130702
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,9082,429
Portage, WiUsa 1,484922
Portland, MaineUsa 1,595991
Portland, OregonUsa 3,8332,382
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,495929
Prescott, ArUsa 1,118695
Priest River, IdUsa 3,4752,160
Princess Anne, MdUsa 806501
Princeton, InUsa 899558
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,374854
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,2181,378
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,2762,036
PetaukeZambia 12,9448,044


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -