Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Savannah, Georgia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Savannah, Georgia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Savannah, Georgia with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,6727,253
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,3526,433
QubaAzerbaijan 10,3566,435
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,0703,772
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,7952,980
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 1,8311,138
Quesnel, BcCanada 4,0202,498
QuinteroChile 7,3214,549
QingdaoChina 12,1077,523
QiqiharChina 10,8246,726
QuitoEcuador 3,6032,239
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,9618,676
QuettaPakistan 12,3067,647
Quanah, TxUsa 1,7391,081
Quitman, GaUsa 294183
Quang TriVietnam 14,5089,016


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -