Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Savannah, Georgia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Savannah, Georgia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Savannah, Georgia with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,3384,560
ReconquistaArgentina 7,1864,466
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,4704,642
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,3855,832
RivadaviaArgentina 6,5554,073
RosarioArgentina 7,5444,688
RichmondAustralia 15,2109,452
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8869,250
RecifeBrazil 6,6354,123
RemansoBrazil 6,2293,871
Rio BrancoBrazil 4,8933,041
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,3354,558
Rio NegroBrazil 7,2814,524
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,4323,997
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,4472,142
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,3441,456
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,8011,740
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,8021,741
Resolute, NtCanada 4,7952,980
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,6632,277
Roberval, QcCanada 1,9701,224
RuoqiangChina 12,0267,473
Rafael NunezColombia 2,4811,542
RandersDenmark 7,1544,446
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,7621,095
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,7791,105
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,2404,499
RumipambaEcuador 3,6972,297
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,3906,456
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,4766,510
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,2376,361
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,2682,652
RostockGermany 7,3654,577
RhodesGreece 9,4305,860
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,6723,524
ReykhólarIceland 5,3733,339
ReykjavíkIceland 5,3543,327
RamsarIran 10,8556,745
RashtIran 10,7606,686
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,2533,886
RadicofaniItaly 7,8664,888
Resia PassItaly 7,5934,719
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8714,891
RivoltoItaly 7,8054,850
Rolle PassItaly 7,7024,786
RomeItaly 7,9664,950
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,9554,943
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,8424,873
RumoiJapan 10,5056,528
RigaLatvia 7,9004,909
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,9414,935
RodriguesMauritius 16,23710,090
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,7586,685
RabatMorocco 6,7744,210
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,5709,054
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,0627,495
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,4758,374
RangioraNew Zealand 13,6208,463
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,6398,476
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,2358,224
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,1178,151
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,1428,166
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,9288,655
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,2118,209
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,9698,059
RivasNicaragua 2,3521,462
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,6527,862
RebolyRussia 7,8154,856
Rostov On DonRussia 9,4055,845
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,6227,222
RagaSudan 11,0636,875
RashadSudan 11,3197,034
RenkSudan 11,4777,132
RumbekSudan 11,5317,166
RanongThailand 15,3329,527
Roi EtThailand 14,6329,093
RizeTurkey 9,9226,166
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,3347,043
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,8695,511
RomnyUkraine 8,7995,468
RovnoUkraine 8,3935,216
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,1487,549
RochaUruguay 7,9244,924
Racine, WiUsa 1,312816
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 471293
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,3261,446
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,3291,447
Reading, PaUsa 1,027638
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,7572,335
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,8141,749
Redding, CaUsa 3,7622,338
Redlands, CaUsa 3,3262,067
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,5462,203
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,113692
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 693431
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 693431
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 587365
Rochester, MnUsa 1,6391,018
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,260783
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,7731,102
Rockford, IlUsa 1,319820
Rockville, InUsa 1,018632
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,6401,019
Rome, GaUsa 410255
Roseau, MnUsa 2,2451,395
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,8332,382
Roswell, NmUsa 2,1821,356
Royal Oak, MdUsa 896557
Rushville, IlUsa 1,240771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -