Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Savannah, Georgia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Savannah, Georgia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Savannah, Georgia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,6277,225
ShkoderAlbania 8,4665,261
SkikdaAlgeria 7,7864,838
SaltaArgentina 6,5524,072
San AntonioArgentina 8,2755,142
San LuisArgentina 7,4374,621
San RafaelArgentina 7,5384,684
Santa RosaArgentina 7,8404,872
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 6,8964,286
SarmientoArgentina 8,7275,423
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,1839,435
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,1789,432
SalzburgAustria 7,7134,793
SakiAzerbaijan 10,2946,397
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,5316,544
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,4246,477
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,5302,815
SaveBenin 8,9405,555
Santa CruzBolivia 5,8733,650
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,2895,151
SalvadorBrazil 6,7694,206
Santa MariaBrazil 7,4634,637
SantaremBrazil 4,7502,952
SantosBrazil 7,2524,507
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,9864,341
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,3073,298
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,2773,901
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,4884,653
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,2784,523
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,1534,445
Sao LuisBrazil 5,4743,402
Sao MateusBrazil 7,1644,452
São PauloBrazil 7,1954,471
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,9544,321
Sena MadureiraBrazil 4,7782,969
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,4363,999
SerrinhaBrazil 6,6214,114
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,9574,323
SobralBrazil 5,8693,647
SoureBrazil 5,0113,114
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,1833,842
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,8614,885
SurubimBrazil 6,5564,074
SadovoBulgaria 8,8395,493
SandanskiBulgaria 8,7615,444
SofiaBulgaria 8,7025,407
SiemreapCambodia 14,9279,276
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,2621,406
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,1031,928
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,9721,225
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,6272,875
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,0752,532
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,1531,338
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,0331,885
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,6211,007
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,7631,717
Scott, SkCanada 3,1621,965
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,3581,466
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,0681,285
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,6911,051
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,3613,331
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,1871,359
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,1861,359
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,6662,278
Smithers, BcCanada 4,3712,716
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,6291,634
Summerside, PeCanada 2,1731,351
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,9671,844
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,9751,849
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,3871,483
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,1543,824
SalCape Verde 6,0663,770
SantiagoChile 7,3814,586
SewellChile 7,4494,629
ShanghaiChina 12,5787,816
ShantouChina 13,5548,423
ShenyangChina 11,4217,097
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,1751,351
Simon BolivarColombia 2,4421,517
San JoseCosta Rica 2,4861,545
SibenikCroatia 8,1195,045
SplitCroatia 8,1695,077
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,4764,646
StudsgårdDenmark 7,1024,413
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,7941,115
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,9371,204
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,8731,164
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,7821,107
SamanaDominican Republic 1,8641,158
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,8901,175
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,7591,093
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,8531,152
San JuanDominican Republic 1,7881,111
San R. YumaDominican Republic 1,9741,226
SanchezDominican Republic 1,8461,147
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,7571,092
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,7161,066
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,8991,180
San GabrielEcuador 3,5242,190
SalloumEgypt 9,5325,923
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7066,032
SohagEgypt 10,3706,444
St. KatrineEgypt 10,4016,463
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,2041,369
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,5965,963
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,4474,628
StrasbourgFrance 7,3164,546
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,3872,726
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,0922,543
SukhumiGeorgia 9,7916,084
SchleswigGermany 7,1994,473
StuttgartGermany 7,4124,606
SamosGreece 9,2615,755
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0065,597
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1995,716
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,3622,711
SiguiriGuinea 7,6514,755
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,0771,291
SzegedHungary 8,2695,139
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,9844,961
StykkisholmurIceland 5,3393,318
SagarIndia 13,4368,349
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,2377,604
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,5639,049
SemnanIran 11,1236,912
ShahroudIran 11,1336,918
ShirazIran 11,6037,210
ShannonIreland 6,0713,773
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5304,679
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2315,115
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5115,289
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,6794,772
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7324,805
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3945,216
SigonellaItaly 8,3895,213
SassandraIvory Coast 8,3155,167
SagaJapan 12,0297,475
SaigoJapan 11,6107,214
SakaiJapan 11,6777,256
SakataJapan 11,0496,866
SapporoJapan 10,6006,587
SaseboJapan 12,0637,496
SendaiJapan 11,0576,871
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,9607,432
ShimonosekiJapan 11,9357,416
ShinjoJapan 11,0416,861
ShionomisakiJapan 11,7597,307
ShirakawaJapan 11,1956,956
ShizuokaJapan 11,4847,136
SumotoJapan 11,7167,280
SuttsuJapan 10,6756,634
SuwaJapan 11,4007,084
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,3154,545
SavannakhetLaos 14,5669,051
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9214,922
SiluteLithuania 7,8504,878
SkopjeMacedonia 8,6235,358
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,7169,145
SalimaMalawi 13,2288,220
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,3209,520
SibuMalaysia 15,9449,908
SanMali 7,9534,942
SegouMali 7,8264,863
SikassoMali 7,9844,961
St. BrandonMauritius 15,7099,762
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,2671,409
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,3737,067
SainshandMongolia 11,3737,067
SafiMorocco 6,6304,120
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,6654,142
SittweMyanmar 14,1698,805
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3518,297
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,8214,239
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,6664,143
SaiqOman 12,4787,754
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,7667,933
SurOman 12,6387,853
SialkotPakistan 12,3907,699
SibbiPakistan 12,4207,718
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,0184,361
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,3223,307
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,5599,047
SandomierzPoland 8,1225,047
SniezkaPoland 7,7504,816
SuwalkiPoland 8,0014,972
SzczecinPoland 7,5534,694
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,4774,025
Santa MariaPortugal 5,0863,161
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,1531,338
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,5639,671
Satu MareRomania 8,3615,195
SibiuRomania 8,5585,318
SulinaRomania 8,9625,569
SadrinskRussia 9,6586,002
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,0324,991
SalekhardRussia 8,7105,412
SaratovRussia 9,3825,830
SejmcanRussia 8,4325,239
SelagoncyRussia 8,9965,590
Simusir IslandRussia 9,7476,057
SkovorodinoRussia 10,1366,299
SmolenskRussia 8,4555,254
SociRussia 9,6826,017
SortovalaRussia 7,9424,935
SuntarRussia 9,3965,839
SurgutRussia 9,3825,830
SverdlovskRussia 9,4915,898
SyktyvkarRussia 8,7285,424
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,3961,489
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,7896,083
SeychellesSeychelles 14,5809,060
SingaporeSingapore 16,25010,098
SliacSlovakia 8,0755,018
SeoulSouth Korea 11,7327,290
SineijuSouth Korea 11,5627,185
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,6234,116
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8134,234
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6714,146
SevilleSpain 6,7174,174
SennarSudan 11,4277,101
ShambatSudan 11,1906,954
ShendiSudan 11,1956,956
StenseleSweden 7,1734,457
StockholmSweden 7,4694,641
StorlienSweden 7,0114,357
SundsvallSweden 7,2944,533
SantisSwitzerland 7,4894,654
SongeaTanzania 13,1518,172
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,5059,013
SongkhlaThailand 15,6399,718
Suphan BuriThailand 14,8319,216
Surat ThaniThailand 15,4269,586
SurinThailand 14,7649,175
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,6185,355
SokodeTogo 8,7615,444
SfaxTunisia 8,1995,095
SousseTunisia 8,1385,057
SamsunTurkey 9,6445,993
SiirtTurkey 10,2536,371
SivasTurkey 9,8026,091
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,4387,107
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,3053,918
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,1553,825
SarataUkraine 8,8985,529
SarnyUkraine 8,3785,206
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,2645,757
SumyUkraine 8,8605,505
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,1477,549
SaltoUruguay 7,4794,647
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,6942,296
Safford, AzUsa 2,6921,673
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,581983
Saint Leo, FlUsa 466290
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,110690
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,7901,113
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,7271,073
Salem, InUsa 878546
Salem, OrUsa 3,8542,395
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,8961,800
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,8251,134
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,6721,039
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,3602,088
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,7762,346
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,1541,338
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,6772,285
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,9331,201
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,6002,237
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,6292,255
Santuck, ScUsa 327203
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,6211,007
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,2551,401
Scottsburg, InUsa 878546
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,8512,393
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,8452,389
Sedan, KsUsa 1,477918
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,8602,399
Selma, AlUsa 547340
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,227762
Seymour, InUsa 878546
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 738459
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,6301,634
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,188738
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,7581,093
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,8601,156
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,156719
Southport, NcUsa 363226
Sparta, IlUsa 1,021635
Spencer, WvUsa 764475
Spickard, MoUsa 1,438894
Spokane, WaUsa 3,5022,176
Spooner, WiUsa 1,7771,104
Springfield, IlUsa 1,146712
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,250777
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,0004,350
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,8571,154
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,108689
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,6761,042
Stamford, CtUsa 1,176731
State College, PaUsa 1,008626
State University, MsUsa 737458
State University, NmUsa 2,4251,507
Staunton, VaUsa 696433
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,4661,533
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,305811
Stockton, CaUsa 3,6752,283
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,6981,055
Storrs, CtUsa 1,336830
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,227763
Summerville, ScUsa 13885
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,6422,263
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,311814
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,6451,022
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,300808
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,3867,075
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,8481,770
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,0481,894
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,7072,304
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,6574,136
SocotraYemen 13,1168,151
SenangaZambia 12,2917,638
SerenjeZambia 12,7887,947
SeshekeZambia 12,4607,743
SolweziZambia 12,3707,687


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -