Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Savannah, Georgia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Savannah, Georgia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Savannah, Georgia with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,0297,475
TiranaAlbania 8,5285,299
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,3855,210
TebessaAlgeria 7,9564,944
TimimounAlgeria 7,5984,721
TindoufAlgeria 6,9234,302
TouggourtAlgeria 7,9074,913
TrelewArgentina 8,5325,302
TucumanArgentina 6,7724,208
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,23410,088
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,23410,088
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,9689,301
TibooburraAustralia 15,9049,883
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0439,348
TshaneBotswana 12,5717,812
TaguatingaBrazil 6,1813,841
TarauacaBrazil 4,6162,868
TauaBrazil 6,0493,759
TefeBrazil 4,3152,681
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,9824,339
TeresinaBrazil 5,7953,601
TiriosBrazil 4,2472,639
TorresBrazil 7,5994,722
TracuateuaBrazil 5,1593,206
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,6694,144
TriunfoBrazil 6,3723,960
TucuruiBrazil 5,1903,225
TuriacuBrazil 5,3253,309
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,2272,627
Terrace, BcCanada 4,4472,764
Teslin, YtCanada 4,8553,017
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,8951,799
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,8342,382
Thompson, MbCanada 2,9331,823
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,9291,199
Timmins, OnCanada 1,8281,136
Tofino, BcCanada 4,1312,567
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,288800
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,291802
Trenton, OnCanada 1,370851
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,5091,559
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,3601,467
Temuco-MaquehueChile 7,9344,930
TaiyuanChina 12,1297,537
TaoyuanChina 13,2268,219
TengchongChina 13,6498,482
TønderDenmark 7,1424,438
TylstrupDenmark 7,1214,425
TystofteDenmark 7,2764,522
TamayoDominican Republic 1,8261,135
TahrirEgypt 10,0116,221
TantaEgypt 10,0246,229
TallinEstonia 7,7954,844
TartuEstonia 7,9514,941
TampereFinland 7,6424,749
TurkuFinland 7,6214,736
ToulonFrance 7,4244,613
ToulouseFrance 7,0614,388
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,5365,304
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,5175,914
TchibanGabon 10,3856,453
TbilisiGeorgia 10,1316,296
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,2014,475
TamaleGhana 8,5455,310
ThessalonikiGreece 8,8035,470
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,9445,558
TimehriGuyana 3,7122,307
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,1021,306
TelaHonduras 1,9331,201
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,9389,283
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,9389,283
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,70710,382
TabrizIran 10,5026,526
TeheranIran 10,9966,833
Tel AvivIsrael 10,2256,354
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,3945,216
TarvisioItaly 7,8164,857
TermoliItaly 8,1465,062
TorinoItaly 7,4734,644
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,4594,635
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,1745,080
TrevicoItaly 8,2155,105
TrevisoItaly 7,7614,823
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,8694,890
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,4664,640
TabouIvory Coast 8,2265,112
TadotsuJapan 11,7757,317
TakadaJapan 11,2957,019
TakamatsuJapan 11,7587,306
TakayamaJapan 11,4317,104
TanegashimaJapan 12,2487,611
TatenoJapan 11,2977,020
TateyamaJapan 11,4087,089
TokushimaJapan 11,7587,306
TokyoJapan 11,3507,053
TomakomaiJapan 10,6306,605
TottoriJapan 11,6387,232
ToyamaJapan 11,3827,073
ToyookaJapan 11,6067,212
TsuJapan 11,6007,209
TsurugaJapan 11,5367,169
TsuyamaJapan 11,6887,263
TurgayKazakhstan 10,2786,387
TripoliLebanon 10,1106,283
TobrukLibya 9,4145,850
TripoliLibya 8,5095,288
TelsiaiLithuania 7,8604,885
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,8529,229
TolanaroMadagascar 14,9399,283
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,5689,052
ThyoloMalawi 13,4168,337
TawauMalaysia 15,4939,627
TessalitMali 8,1215,047
TimbuktuMali 7,9364,931
TombMali 7,9404,934
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,0564,385
TacubayaMexico 2,2851,420
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,9791,230
TarialanMongolia 10,9256,789
TosontsengelMongolia 11,0236,850
TsetserlegMongolia 11,1626,936
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,4787,132
TangierMorocco 6,7814,214
TarfayaMorocco 6,4714,021
TazaMorocco 7,0044,352
TaunggyiMyanmar 14,1288,779
TaungooMyanmar 14,3338,907
ThandweMyanmar 14,3698,929
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,3498,295
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,8288,593
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,1378,164
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,9448,665
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,3298,283
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,2588,239
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,1828,192
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,1348,162
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,0498,730
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,1698,184
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,2148,211
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,2458,230
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,0978,138
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,3238,279
TemukaNew Zealand 13,7488,543
TimaruNew Zealand 13,7538,546
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,6658,491
TahouaNiger 8,8065,472
TillaberyNiger 8,4935,278
TaejonNorth Korea 11,8387,356
TromsoNorway 7,0544,384
TrondheimNorway 6,9284,305
ThumraitOman 12,7077,896
TacnaPeru 5,7003,542
TarapotoPeru 4,3262,688
TrujilloPeru 4,4772,782
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,4458,976
TorunPoland 7,8084,852
TimisoaraRomania 8,3735,203
TambovRussia 9,0595,629
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,0886,890
TaraRussia 9,8526,122
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,0715,637
TermezRussia 11,6337,229
TernejRussia 10,6276,604
TobolskRussia 9,5815,953
TomskRussia 10,0736,259
Tot’MaRussia 8,5695,325
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,8105,475
TuapseRussia 9,6025,967
TuraRussia 9,2955,776
TurukhanskRussia 9,0865,646
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,4207,096
TortosaSpain 7,1034,414
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,1199,395
TokerSudan 11,4247,099
TartousSyria 10,0856,267
TaipeiTaiwan 13,2178,213
TaboraTanzania 12,5657,808
TakThailand 14,5659,051
TrangThailand 15,6059,697
TabligboTogo 8,9335,551
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,4996,524
TunisTunisia 8,0545,005
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,7086,654
TireeUk 6,1453,818
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,5094,045
TernopilUkraine 8,4295,238
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,7924,842
Talbotton, GaUsa 319198
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,8073,608
Talladega, AlUsa 460286
Tallahassee, FlUsa 349217
Tampa, FloridaUsa 481299
Tarboro, NcUsa 538334
Taunton, MaUsa 1,407874
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,589987
Temple, TxUsa 1,532952
Thibodaux, LaUsa 953592
Thomasville, AlUsa 641398
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,014630
Toledo, IaUsa 1,514941
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,078670
Tooele, UtUsa 2,9201,815
Topeka, KsUsa 1,513940
Towanda, PaUsa 1,151715
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,1511,337
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,035643
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,7911,735
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,423884
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 608378
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,8791,168
TashkentUzbekistan 11,3047,025
TumeremoVenezuela 3,4352,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -