Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Savannah, Georgia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Savannah, Georgia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Savannah, Georgia with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,7456,056
UaupesBrazil 3,8552,395
UbatubaBrazil 7,2764,521
UberabaBrazil 6,7704,207
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,6562,272
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,4977,145
UpernavikGreenland 4,7462,949
UummannaqGreenland 4,6342,880
UdineItaly 7,8134,855
Ustica IslandItaly 8,1855,086
UenoJapan 11,6157,218
UnzendakeJapan 12,0837,508
UrakawaJapan 10,6116,594
UshibukaJapan 12,1467,548
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,2657,000
UwajimaJapan 11,9327,414
UkmergeLithuania 8,0374,994
UtenaLithuania 8,0675,013
UlaangomMongolia 10,8806,761
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,0786,884
UlgiiMongolia 10,9586,809
UliastaiMongolia 11,1306,917
UmnugoviMongolia 10,9646,813
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,1026,899
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,5897,201
UfaRussia 9,5215,917
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,7734,830
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,6396,611
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,4985,281
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,4516,495
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,4535,253
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,4965,279
Ust-MajaRussia 9,2265,733
Ust-OlojRussia 7,9154,918
Umm BeninSudan 11,4887,139
UmeňSweden 7,3654,577
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,7079,139
Udon ThaniThailand 14,4939,006
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,4818,998
UrfaTurkey 10,1106,283
UsakTurkey 9,3705,823
Uman’Ukraine 8,7505,438
UzgorodUkraine 8,2735,141
Uniontown, PaUsa 874543
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 999621
Urbana, IlUsa 1,066663
Urbana, OhUsa 916569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -