Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Savannah, Georgia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Savannah, Georgia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Savannah, Georgia with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,5575,317
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,3234,551
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,1414,437
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,5094,666
ViennaAustria 7,9144,918
VitebskBelarus 8,3285,175
VassourasBrazil 7,2594,511
VicosaBrazil 7,1584,448
VitoriaBrazil 7,2754,521
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,7704,207
VarnaBulgaria 8,9735,576
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,7941,115
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9492,454
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,4152,122
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,3352,072
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,9532,457
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,9712,467
ValdiviaChile 8,0414,997
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,0374,994
VallenarChile 6,8944,284
ValparaisoChile 7,3204,548
VanguardiaColombia 3,2091,994
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,2082,615
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,1734,457
VestervigDenmark 7,0424,376
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 1,8601,156
Villa RivaDominican Republic 1,8311,138
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 1,6881,049
VilsandiEstonia 7,7094,791
VaasaFinland 7,4694,641
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,4163,366
VeravalIndia 13,3878,319
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,2318,843
ValentiaIreland 5,9943,725
VeniceItaly 7,7804,834
VeronaItaly 7,6814,773
VicenzaItaly 7,7204,797
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,9394,933
ViterboItaly 7,9094,915
VolterraItaly 7,7754,831
VientianeLaos 14,4328,968
VarenaLithuania 8,0845,024
VilniusLithuania 8,0935,029
VeracruzMexico 2,0751,290
VlissingenNetherlands 6,9354,309
VaernesNorway 6,9504,319
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,9124,295
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,4344,620
VillarricaParaguay 6,9524,320
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,6685,386
VanavaraRussia 9,7286,045
VasileviciRussia 8,5005,282
Velikie LukiRussia 8,2775,143
VerhojanskRussia 8,5585,318
ViljujskRussia 9,1625,693
VitimRussia 9,7536,060
Vize IslandRussia 7,5274,677
VladivostokRussia 10,9946,832
VolgogradRussia 9,5405,928
VologdaRussia 8,5025,283
VoronezRussia 9,0435,619
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,9114,295
VytegraRussia 8,2345,117
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,5719,055
ValenciaSpain 7,0804,399
ValladolidSpain 6,6584,137
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,3333,936
VisbySweden 7,5644,700
VanTurkey 10,2956,398
ValleyUk 6,3503,946
VinnitsaUkraine 8,6245,359
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,7372,322
Valdez, AkUsa 5,6033,482
Valentine, NeUsa 2,0751,289
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,8382,385
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,8191,130
Vevay, InUsa 815506
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 911566
Victoria, TxUsa 1,548962
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,571976


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -