Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Savannah, Georgia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Savannah, Georgia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Savannah, Georgia with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,5439,659
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,78811,054
WilliamtownAustralia 15,0939,379
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,5909,067
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,85211,094
WoomeraAustralia 16,43510,213
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,52110,267
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,5821,605
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,262784
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,6472,888
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,9953,104
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,403872
Windsor, OnCanada 1,138707
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,3801,479
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,8711,784
WillemstadCuraçao 2,5451,581
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,4524,631
WajimaJapan 11,3337,042
WakamatsuJapan 11,1776,946
WakayamaJapan 11,7137,279
WakkanaiJapan 10,3706,444
WajirKenya 12,7937,950
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,8387,356
WindhoekNamibia 12,0637,496
WaihiNew Zealand 13,1538,174
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,1038,142
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,0828,129
WaimateNew Zealand 13,7778,561
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,1738,186
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,3038,267
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,3518,296
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,1418,166
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,2458,231
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2778,251
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,1978,200
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,1798,189
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,1378,163
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,0878,133
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,3228,278
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,2388,226
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,3548,299
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,3128,272
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,3828,316
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,3808,314
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,6518,483
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,1498,171
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,2338,223
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,2318,222
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,6948,509
WintonNew Zealand 14,0198,712
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,2478,232
WarsawPoland 7,9954,968
WroclawPoland 7,8044,849
WonsanSouth Korea 11,5527,179
Wad MedaniSudan 11,3577,057
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,6706,631
WauSudan 11,3237,036
WaddingtonUk 6,6134,109
Waco, TxUsa 1,512940
Wake IslandUsa 10,8056,715
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,8591,155
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,7751,103
Walhalla, ScUsa 340211
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,5162,185
Walnut, IlUsa 1,345836
Warren, OhUsa 986613
Warren, PaUsa 1,114692
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,169726
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 837520
Washington, IaUsa 1,377856
Washington, InUsa 926575
Water Valley, MsUsa 846526
Watertown, NyUsa 1,395867
Watertown, SdUsa 1,9761,228
Watertown, WiUsa 1,389863
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,079671
Waverly, OhUsa 781485
Waycrosse, GaUsa 15093
Waynesboro, MsUsa 735457
Waynesboro, TnUsa 706439
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,557968
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,317818
Wellsburg, WvUsa 875544
West Chester, PaUsa 991616
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 615382
West Point, GaUsa 369229
West Point, NyUsa 1,176731
White Hall, IlUsa 1,102685
Whitestown, InUsa 975606
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,6221,008
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,600994
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,6192,249
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,132704
Williamsburg, VaUsa 664412
Williamson, WvUsa 656408
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,083673
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,5931,612
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 991616
Wilmington, DeUsa 977607
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 388241
Windsor, IlUsa 1,039646
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 714444
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,7181,068
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,3852,104
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,9781,229
Winnsboro, ScUsa 208130
Winslow, AzUsa 2,7451,706
Winthrop College, ScUsa 319198
Woodstock, VaUsa 789490
Wooster, OhUsa 967601


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -