Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Savannah, Georgia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Savannah, Georgia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Savannah, Georgia with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,2266,354
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,5486,555
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,3436,427
YaoundeCameroon 10,0366,237
YokoCameroon 10,0146,223
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,8511,150
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1102,554
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,7441,705
YanjiChina 11,1086,903
YichangChina 12,9058,020
YinchuanChina 12,1287,536
YiningChina 11,3717,066
YariguiesColombia 2,8961,800
YamasaDominican Republic 1,8601,156
YasicaDominican Republic 1,7481,086
YazdIran 11,4967,144
YakushimaJapan 12,2957,640
YamagataJapan 11,0856,888
YamaguchiJapan 11,8917,389
YokkaichiJapan 11,5787,195
YokohamaJapan 11,3787,070
YonagoJapan 11,6847,260
YonagunijimaJapan 13,2178,213
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,7858,566
YeMyanmar 14,7459,163
YolaNigeria 9,8046,093
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,9887,450
YurimaguasPeru 4,2612,648
YekaterinburgRussia 9,4945,900
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,1836,328
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,0536,869
Yakima, WaUsa 3,6942,296
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,2173,242
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,9121,810
York, PaUsa 952592
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,017632
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,1241,941


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -