Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Savannah, Georgia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Savannah, Georgia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Savannah, Georgia with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,9907,451
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,7234,799
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,2286,356
Ze DocaBrazil 5,4823,407
ZhengzhouChina 12,4227,719
ZhijiangChina 13,2908,259
ZagrebCroatia 8,0154,981
ZugspitzeGermany 7,5944,719
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,8195,480
ZahedanIran 12,0837,508
ZanjanIran 10,7486,679
ZacatecasMexico 2,3451,457
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,4757,131
ZinderNiger 9,2155,726
ZhobPakistan 12,3117,650
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 15,0219,334
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 15,0239,336
ZamoscPoland 8,2125,103
Zielona GoraPoland 7,6784,771
ZigalovoRussia 10,3296,419
ZiganskRussia 8,8225,482
ZyryankaRussia 8,2585,132
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,9534,320
ZurichSwitzerland 7,4294,617
ZanzibarTanzania 13,2258,218
ZonguldakTurkey 9,3435,806
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,0955,652
ZitomirUkraine 8,5675,324
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,8965,528
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,8215,481
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,9471,831
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,6721,039
ZambeziZambia 12,1377,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -