Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Savannah, Georgia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Savannah, Georgia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Savannah, Georgia with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,0757,504
GhazniAfghanistan 12,0507,488
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,7484,815
General PicoArgentina 7,7594,822
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,6204,735
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,3495,188
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,3699,550
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,44911,464
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,03910,588
GrazAustria 7,9184,920
GancaAzerbaijan 10,2936,396
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,3736,446
GomelBelarus 8,5525,314
GrodnoBelarus 8,0945,030
GaranhunsBrazil 6,5784,087
GoianiaBrazil 6,4053,980
GoiasBrazil 6,2853,905
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,0444,377
GrajauBrazil 5,5963,477
GuairaBrazil 6,8754,272
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,0203,741
GuaratingaBrazil 7,0144,358
GarouaCameroon 9,8836,142
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,8981,801
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,8891,795
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,9792,472
Golden, BcCanada 3,5982,236
Goose, NfCanada 2,8811,790
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,533953
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,8902,417
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,0041,245
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,3551,463
GanzhouChina 13,3418,290
GuangzhouChina 13,6668,492
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 1,7671,098
GuayaquilEcuador 3,8162,371
GonderEthiopia 11,8207,345
GourdonFrance 7,0194,362
GrenobleFrance 7,3224,550
GeisenheimGermany 7,2784,523
GorlitzGermany 7,6794,772
GibraltarGibraltar 6,8114,233
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,1651,345
GeorgetownGuyana 3,6922,295
GoaIndia 14,0898,755
GuwahatiIndia 13,4958,386
GelaItaly 8,3535,191
GenoaItaly 7,5804,711
GhediItaly 7,6384,746
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,3555,192
GrazzaniseItaly 8,1295,051
GrossetoItaly 7,8214,860
GrottaglieItaly 8,4025,221
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,7724,830
GuidoniaItaly 7,9814,960
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,2585,132
GifuJapan 11,5267,162
GaoMali 8,2395,120
GuamMariana Islands 12,9688,059
GuadalajaraMexico 2,5381,577
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,3441,456
GuaymasMexico 2,8871,794
GaluutMongolia 11,2486,990
GemertNetherlands 7,0684,392
GisborneNew Zealand 13,0278,095
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,0258,094
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,2108,209
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,4468,355
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,7058,516
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,1918,197
GayaNiger 8,8115,475
GardermoenNorway 7,0714,394
GeiloNorway 6,9104,294
GdanskPoland 7,7404,810
GalatiRomania 8,8315,488
Gor’KijRussia 8,9075,535
GorznyjRussia 10,0466,243
GridinoRussia 7,8374,870
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,0708,122
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,5196,537
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,2354,496
GijonSpain 6,5284,056
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,9416,799
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,5447,174
GoteborgSweden 7,2154,484
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,2064,478
GothenburgSweden 7,2164,484
GunnarnSweden 7,1994,474
GenevaSwitzerland 7,3064,540
GabesTunisia 8,1965,093
GafsaTunisia 8,0645,011
GiresunTurkey 9,8016,090
GoztepeTurkey 9,2055,720
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,9716,817
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,0176,846
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,3073,919
GajvoronUkraine 8,7555,441
GeniceskUkraine 9,2005,717
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 644400
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,1413,816
Galva, IlUsa 1,276793
Galveston, TxUsa 1,337831
Geneva, NeUsa 1,7901,113
Genoa, NeUsa 1,7901,113
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,7811,728
Glenville, WvUsa 757470
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,355842
Golconda, NvUsa 3,3202,063
Goldsboro, NcUsa 468291
Goodland, KsUsa 2,0101,249
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,9411,206
Grafton, NdUsa 2,2091,373
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,055656
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,8111,126
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,5781,602
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,254779
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,8262,378
Gravette, ArUsa 1,306812
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,0611,902
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,500932
Greenfield, InUsa 975606
Greensboro, AlUsa 644400
Greensboro, NcUsa 456283
Greensburg, KyUsa 697433
Greenville, MsUsa 923574
Greenville, OhUsa 939583
Greenville, PaUsa 992616
Greenville, TxUsa 1,400870
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 322200
Greenwood, ScUsa 246153
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,201746
Groton, CtUsa 1,282797
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,5653,458
GuanareVenezuela 2,8291,758
GuasdualitoVenezuela 2,9711,846
GuiriaVenezuela 3,0811,915


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -